13th Lok Sabha elections 1999 Haryana: The National Democratic Alliance-led by Bharatiya Janata Party swept all 10 seats of the northern state of Haryana in 1999 general elections. The INLD of Chautalas was part of the NDA then. It was Congress’ poorest electoral performance since the state came into existence in 1966. The oldest party failed to even open its account. The BJP performed quite well in GT Road Belt – Ambala, Karnal, Sonepat parliamentary constituencies. The 1999 general elections were held in the month of September. 

Over 142 nominations were received, out of which 80.98 per cent (114) contested the elections. Congress party contested 10 seats, BJP and INLD alliance-5 each, SP-7, BSP-3, HVP and RKP-2 each, CPI(M), BSP(R), RPI, AJBP, ABJL and JD-1 each besides 74 Independents.

Again this year, the number of electors were reduced from 1,10,86,895 in 1998 to 1,10,38,955 in 1999. These included 60,15,368 men (54.49%) and 50,23,575 women (45.51%). However, 63.68 per cent of them participated in voting. For this purpose, 15,449 polling centres were established. The Congress received the highest 34.93 per cent votes. However interestingly, the BJP received 5 seats only with 29.21 per cent of votes, and so the INLD-5 with 28.72 per cent of votes.

The other parties such as HVP, BSP, SP, CPI and CPI(M) couldn’t save their deposits of their candidates as they polled less than one percent votes. Congress which highlighted the prohibitions and free electricity to agriculture sector, removal of poverty etc even didn’t work for the party and it was swept completely.

The issue of prohibition also didn’t  work this time, and the Congress was swept completely. The main election contest was conducted between the HVP and INLD at state level. At national level, the Congress and BJP contested the election, however the caste equations were pushed to the background in the election.

Here’s a list of successful candidates

Ambala Rattan Lal Kataria (BJP), Bhiwani Ajay Singh Chautala (INLD), Faridabad Ram Chander Bainda (BJP), Hissar Surender Singh Barwala (INLD), Karnal I.D. Swami (BJP), Kurukshetra Prof Kailasho Devi (INLD), Mahendragarh Dr. Sudha Yadav (BJP), Rohtak Inder Singh (INLD), Sirsa (SC) Dr. Sushil Kumar Indora (INLD) and Sonepat Kishan Singh Sangwan

 

Year Name of State/ UT Parliamentary Constituency Candidate Name Party Abbreviation Margin Votes
1999 Andaman & Nicobar Islands Andaman & Nicobar Islands Bishnu Pada Ray BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 13947
1999 Andhra Pradesh Adilabad Dr. S. Venugopal Chary Telugu Desam (TDP) 109723
1999 Andhra Pradesh Amalapuram (SC) Ganti Mohanachandra Balayogi Telugu Desam (TDP) 118879
1999 Andhra Pradesh Anakapalli Ganta Srinivasa Rao Telugu Desam (TDP) 58464
1999 Andhra Pradesh Anantapur Kalava Srinivasulu Telugu Desam (TDP) 21102
1999 Andhra Pradesh Bapatla D. Rama Naidu Telugu Desam (TDP) 92457
1999 Andhra Pradesh Bhadrachalam (ST) Dumpa Mary Vijaya Kumari Telugu Desam (TDP) 37103
1999 Andhra Pradesh Bobbili Botcha Satyanarayana Indian National Congress (INC) 3821
1999 Andhra Pradesh Chittoor Noothana Kalva Ramakrishna Reddy Telugu Desam (TDP) 18638
1999 Andhra Pradesh Cuddapah Vivekananda Reddy Y.S. Indian National Congress (INC) 26597
1999 Andhra Pradesh Eluru Bolla Bulli Ramaiah Telugu Desam (TDP) 62231
1999 Andhra Pradesh Guntur Yemparala Venkateswararao Telugu Desam (TDP) 40330
1999 Andhra Pradesh Hanamkonda Chada Suresh Reddy Telugu Desam (TDP) 85781
1999 Andhra Pradesh Hindupur B.K. Parthasarathi Telugu Desam (TDP) 134636
1999 Andhra Pradesh Hyderabad Sultan Salahuddin Owaisi All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen (AIMIM) 60821
1999 Andhra Pradesh Kakinada Mudragada Padmanabham Telugu Desam (TDP) 121435
1999 Andhra Pradesh Karimnagar Chennamaneni Vidyasagar Rao BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 19370
1999 Andhra Pradesh Khammam Renuka Chowdhury Indian National Congress (INC) 8398
1999 Andhra Pradesh Kurnool Kambhalapati E. Krishna Murthy Telugu Desam (TDP) 24487
1999 Andhra Pradesh Machilipatnam Ambati Brahmanaiah Telugu Desam (TDP) 82996
1999 Andhra Pradesh Mahabubnagar A.P.Jitender Reddy BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 50895
1999 Andhra Pradesh Medak A. Narendra BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 22083
1999 Andhra Pradesh Miryalguda Jaipal Reddy Sudini Indian National Congress (INC) 52077
1999 Andhra Pradesh Nagarkurnool (SC) Dr.Manda Jagannath Telugu Desam (TDP) 66900
1999 Andhra Pradesh Nalgonda Gutha Sukender Reddy Telugu Desam (TDP) 79735
1999 Andhra Pradesh Nandyal Bhuma Nagi Reddy Telugu Desam (TDP) 72609
1999 Andhra Pradesh Narasapur Uppalapati Venkata Krishnam Raju BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 165948
1999 Andhra Pradesh Narasaraopet Janardhanareddy Nedurumalli Indian National Congress (INC) 13882
1999 Andhra Pradesh Nellore (SC) Rajeswaramma Vukkala Telugu Desam (TDP) 40453
1999 Andhra Pradesh Nizamabad Ganga Reddy Gaddam Telugu Desam (TDP) 3436
1999 Andhra Pradesh Ongole Karanam Balarama Krishna Murthy Telugu Desam (TDP) 21948
1999 Andhra Pradesh Parvathipuram (ST) Dadichiluka Veera Gouri Sankara Rao Telugu Desam (TDP) 13281
1999 Andhra Pradesh Peddapalli (SC) Dr.Smt.C. Suguna Kumari Telugu Desam (TDP) 15889
1999 Andhra Pradesh Rajahmundry Satyanarayana Rao S.B.P.B.K BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 60031
1999 Andhra Pradesh Rajampet Gunipati Ramaiah Telugu Desam (TDP) 27170
1999 Andhra Pradesh Secunderabad Bandaru Dattatraya BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 97626
1999 Andhra Pradesh Siddipet (SC) M. Rajaiah Telugu Desam (TDP) 153721
1999 Andhra Pradesh Srikakulam Yerrannaidu Kinjarapu Telugu Desam (TDP) 96882
1999 Andhra Pradesh Tenali Ummareddy Venkateswarlu Telugu Desam (TDP) 73029
1999 Andhra Pradesh Tirupathi (SC) Dr.N.Venkataswamy BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 12497
1999 Andhra Pradesh Vijayawada Gadde Rama Mohan Telugu Desam (TDP) 87066
1999 Andhra Pradesh Visakhapatnam M.V.V.S.Murthy Telugu Desam (TDP) 38919
1999 Andhra Pradesh Warangal Bodakunti Venkateshwarlu Telugu Desam (TDP) 13366
1999 Arunachal Pradesh Arunachal East Wangcha Rajkumar Indian National Congress (INC) 41403
1999 Arunachal Pradesh Arunachal West Jarbom Gamlin Indian National Congress (INC) 60723
1999 Assam Autonomous District (ST) Dr Jayanta Rongpi Communist Party of India (Marxist-Lenninist) (Liberation) (CPI(ML)(L)) 59875
1999 Assam Barpeta A F Golam Osmani Indian National Congress (INC) 89362
1999 Assam Dhubri Abdul Hamid Indian National Congress (INC) 21340
1999 Assam Dibrugarh Paban Singh Ghatowar Indian National Congress (INC) 67116
1999 Assam Gauhati Bijoya Chakravarty BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 75238
1999 Assam Jorhat Bijoy Krishna Handique Indian National Congress (INC) 99360
1999 Assam Kaliabor Tarun Gogoi Indian National Congress (INC) 167392
1999 Assam Karimganj (SC) Nepal Chandra Das Indian National Congress (INC) 42259
1999 Assam Kokrajhar (ST) Sansuma Khunggur Bwismuthiary Independent (IND) 87425
1999 Assam Lakhimpur Ranee Narah Indian National Congress (INC) 54523
1999 Assam Mangaldoi Madhab Rajbangshi Indian National Congress (INC) 16434
1999 Assam Nowgong Rajen Gohain BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 35428
1999 Assam Silchar Sontosh Mohan Dev Indian National Congress (INC) 107752
1999 Assam Tezpur Moni Kumar Subba Indian National Congress (INC) 25706
1999 Bihar Araria (SC) Sukdeo Paswan Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD) 2169
1999 Bihar Arrah Ram Prasad Singh Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD) 92282
1999 Bihar Aurangabad Shyama Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 70416
1999 Bihar Bagaha (SC) Mahendra Baitha Janata Dal (United) (JD(U)) 54751
1999 Bihar Balia Ramjivan Singh Janata Dal (United) (JD(U)) 12032
1999 Bihar Banka Digvijay Singh Janata Dal (United) (JD(U)) 21408
1999 Bihar Barh Nitish Kumar Janata Dal (United) (JD(U)) 1335
1999 Bihar Begusarai Rajo Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 19950
1999 Bihar Bettiah Dr Madan Prasad Jaiswal BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 39650
1999 Bihar Bhagalpur Subodh Ray Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 45540
1999 Bihar Bikramganj Kanti Singh Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD) 34768
1999 Bihar Buxar Lal Muni Choubey BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 11606
1999 Bihar Chapra Rajiv Pratap Rudi BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 43553
1999 Bihar Chatra Nagmani Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD) 55099
1999 Bihar Darbhanga Kirti Azad BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 55548
1999 Bihar Dhanbad Rita Verma BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 14226
1999 Bihar Dumka (ST) Babu Lal Marandi BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 4648
1999 Bihar Gaya (SC) Ramji Manjhi BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 20783
1999 Bihar Giridih Ravindra Kumar Pandey BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 19824
1999 Bihar Godda Jagdambi Prasad Yadav BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 79892
1999 Bihar Gopalganj Raghunath Jha Janata Dal (United) (JD(U)) 36124
1999 Bihar Hajipur (SC) Ram Vilas Paswan Janata Dal (United) (JD(U)) 105504
1999 Bihar Hazaribagh Yashwant Sinha BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 182642
1999 Bihar Jahanabad Arun Kumar Janata Dal (United) (JD(U)) 17287
1999 Bihar Jamshedpur Abha Mahato BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 121488
1999 Bihar Jhanjharpur Devendra Prasad Yadav Janata Dal (United) (JD(U)) 127814
1999 Bihar Katihar Nikhil Kumar Choudhary BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 136852
1999 Bihar Khagaria Renu Kumari Janata Dal (United) (JD(U)) 31822
1999 Bihar Khunti (ST) Kariya Munda BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 26262
1999 Bihar Kishanganj Syed Shahnawaz Hussain BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 8648
1999 Bihar Kodarma Tilakdhari Pd Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 10178
1999 Bihar Lohardaga (ST) Dukha Bhagat BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 3823
1999 Bihar Madhepura Sharad Yadav Janata Dal (United) (JD(U)) 30320
1999 Bihar Madhubani Hukumdeo Narayan Yadav BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 62615
1999 Bihar Maharajganj Prabhunath Singh Janata Dal (United) (JD(U)) 104063
1999 Bihar Monghyr Brahma Nand Mandal Janata Dal (United) (JD(U)) 21815
1999 Bihar Motihari Radha Mohan Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 21670
1999 Bihar Muzaffarpur Captain Jai Na. Pd. Nishad Janata Dal (United) (JD(U)) 60720
1999 Bihar Nalanda George Fernandes Janata Dal (United) (JD(U)) 105821
1999 Bihar Nawada (SC) Sanjay Paswan BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 84085
1999 Bihar Palamu (SC) Braj Mohan Ram BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 85125
1999 Bihar Patna C P Thakur BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 46892
1999 Bihar Purnea Rajesh Ranjan Independent (IND) 252566
1999 Bihar Rajmahal (ST) Thomas Hansda Indian National Congress (INC) 62099
1999 Bihar Ranchi Ram Tahal Choudhary BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 241177
1999 Bihar Rosera (SC) Ram Chandra Paswan Janata Dal (United) (JD(U)) 142916
1999 Bihar Saharsa Dinesh Chandra Yadav Janata Dal (United) (JD(U)) 94493
1999 Bihar Samastipur Manjay Lal Janata Dal (United) (JD(U)) 12688
1999 Bihar Sasaram (SC) Muni Lall BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 18676
1999 Bihar Sheohar Md Anwarul Haque Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD) 2535
1999 Bihar Singhbhum (ST) Laxman Gilua BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 82311
1999 Bihar Sitamarhi Nawal Kishore Rai Janata Dal (United) (JD(U)) 101257
1999 Bihar Siwan M Sahabuddin Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD) 129840
1999 Bihar Vaishali Raghuvansh Prasad Singh Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD) 45392
1999 Chandigarh Chandigarh Pawan Kumar Bansal Indian National Congress (INC) 5449
1999 Dadra & Nagar Haveli Dadra & Nagar Haveli (ST) Delkar Mohanbhai Sanjibhai Independent (IND) 14878
1999 Daman & Diu Daman And Diu Patel Dahyabhai Vallabhbhai Indian National Congress (INC) 3226
1999 Goa Mormugao Angle Ramakant Soiru BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 14457
1999 Goa Panaji Shripad Yasso Naik BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 36721
1999 Gujarat Ahmedabad Harin Pathak BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 52968
1999 Gujarat Amreli Dileep Sanghani BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 36324
1999 Gujarat Anand Patel Dipakbhai Chimanbhai (Sathi) BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 3661
1999 Gujarat Banaskantha Chaudhary Haribhai Parthibhai BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 25976
1999 Gujarat Baroda Jayaben Thakkar BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 92649
1999 Gujarat Bhavnagar Rana Rajendrasinh Ghanshyamsinh (Rajubhai
Rana)
BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 101353
1999 Gujarat Broach Mansukhbhai Vasava BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 47140
1999 Gujarat Bulsar (ST) Manibhai Ramjibhai Chaudhari BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 26786
1999 Gujarat Chhota Udaipur (ST) Ramsinh Rathawa BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 1198
1999 Gujarat Dhandhuka (SC) Varma Ratilal Kalidas BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 5223
1999 Gujarat Dohad (ST) Katara Babubhai Khimabhai BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 12431
1999 Gujarat Gandhinagar Lal Krishna Advani (L K Advani) BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 188944
1999 Gujarat Godhra Solanki Bhupendrasinh Prabhatsinh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 95022
1999 Gujarat Jamnagar Koradiya Chandreshbhai Valjibhai (Chandresh
Patel)
BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 35769
1999 Gujarat Junagadh Chikhaliya Bhavnaben Devrajbhai BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 46848
1999 Gujarat Kaira Dinsha Patel Indian National Congress (INC) 33717
1999 Gujarat Kapadvanj Vaghela Shankarsinh Laxmansinh Indian National Congress (INC) 165381
1999 Gujarat Kutch Gadhvi Pushpadan Sambhudan BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 4315
1999 Gujarat Mandvi (ST) Patel Mansinhbhai Kalyanji BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 56831
1999 Gujarat Mehsana Patel Atmaram Maganbhai Indian National Congress (INC) 55735
1999 Gujarat Patan (SC) Rashtrapal Pravinchandra Somabhai Indian National Congress (INC) 17127
1999 Gujarat Porbandar Javiya Gordhanbhai Jadavbhai BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 101360
1999 Gujarat Rajkot Dr Kathiriya Vallabhbhai Ramjibhai BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 86747
1999 Gujarat Sabarkantha Nisha Amarsinh Chaudhary Indian National Congress (INC) 14376
1999 Gujarat Surat Kashiram Rana BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 249197
1999 Gujarat Surendranagar Makwana Savshibhai Kanjibhai Indian National Congress (INC) 25905
1999 Haryana Ambala (SC) Rattan Lal Kataria BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 124478
1999 Haryana Bhiwani Ajay Singh Chautala Indian National Lok Dal (INLD) 203406
1999 Haryana Faridabad Ram Chander Bainda BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 34248
1999 Haryana Hissar Surender Singh Barwala Indian National Lok Dal (INLD) 160452
1999 Haryana Karnal I.D. Swami BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 147854
1999 Haryana Kurukshetra Prof Kailasho Devi Indian National Lok Dal (INLD) 163610
1999 Haryana Mahendragarh Dr. Sudha Yadav BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 139140
1999 Haryana Rohtak Inder Singh Indian National Lok Dal (INLD) 144693
1999 Haryana Sirsa (SC) Dr. Sushil Kumar Indora Indian National Lok Dal (INLD) 219726
1999 Haryana Sonepat Kishan Singh Sangwan BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 266138
1999 Himachal Pradesh Hamirpur Suresh Chandel BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 129247
1999 Himachal Pradesh Kangra Shanta Kumar BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 100742
1999 Himachal Pradesh Mandi Maheshwar Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 131025
1999 Himachal Pradesh Simla (SC) Lt. Col. Dhani Ram Shandil Himachal Vikas Congress (HVC) 46930
1999 Jammu & Kashmir Anantnag Ali Mohd Naik Jammu & Kashmir National Conference (JKN) 13492
1999 Jammu & Kashmir Baramulla Abdul Rashid Shaheen Jammu & Kashmir National Conference (JKN) 36113
1999 Jammu & Kashmir Jammu Vishno Datt Sharma BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 142019
1999 Jammu & Kashmir Ladakh Hassan Khan Jammu & Kashmir National Conference (JKN) 2090
1999 Jammu & Kashmir Srinagar Omer Abdullah Jammu & Kashmir National Conference (JKN) 36859
1999 Jammu & Kashmir Udhampur Prof. Chaman Lal Gupta BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 118307
1999 Karnataka Bagalkot R.S. Patil Indian National Congress (INC) 76434
1999 Karnataka Bangalore North C.K Jaffar Sharief Indian National Congress (INC) 175605
1999 Karnataka Bangalore South Ananth Kumar BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 66054
1999 Karnataka Belgaum Amarsinh Vasantarao Patil Indian National Congress (INC) 49898
1999 Karnataka Bellary Sonia Gandhi Indian National Congress (INC) 56100
1999 Karnataka Bidar (SC) Ramchandra Veerappa BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 152033
1999 Karnataka Bijapur Basangouda Ramangouda Patil(Yatnal) BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 36639
1999 Karnataka Chamarajanagar (SC) V.Sreenivasaprasad Janata Dal (United) (JD(U)) 16146
1999 Karnataka Chikballapur R.L. Jalappa Indian National Congress (INC) 211186
1999 Karnataka Chikkodi (SC) Jigajinagi Rameshchandappa Janata Dal (United) (JD(U)) 84590
1999 Karnataka Chikmagalur D.C.Srikantappa BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 30277
1999 Karnataka Chitradurga Shashi Kumar Janata Dal (United) (JD(U)) 11178
1999 Karnataka Davangere G.Mallikarjunappa BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 16269
1999 Karnataka Dharwad North Vijay Sankeshwar BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 41602
1999 Karnataka Dharwad South Prof. I.G. Sanadi Indian National Congress (INC) 39198
1999 Karnataka Gulbarga Iqbal Ahemed Saradgi Indian National Congress (INC) 69837
1999 Karnataka Hassan G.Putta Swamy Gowda Indian National Congress (INC) 141757
1999 Karnataka Kanakapura M.V.Chandrashekara Murthy Indian National Congress (INC) 34017
1999 Karnataka Kanara Alva Margaret Indian National Congress (INC) 10591
1999 Karnataka Kolar (SC) K.H. Muniyappa Indian National Congress (INC) 82782
1999 Karnataka Koppal H.G.Ramulu Indian National Congress (INC) 12512
1999 Karnataka Mandya Ambareesh @ Amaranatha .M.H Indian National Congress (INC) 152180
1999 Karnataka Mangalore V.Dhananjaya Kumar BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 8469
1999 Karnataka Mysore Srikantadatta Narasimharaja Wadiyar Indian National Congress (INC) 13431
1999 Karnataka Raichur A. Venkatesh Naik Indian National Congress (INC) 172206
1999 Karnataka Shimoga S.Bangarappa Indian National Congress (INC) 95038
1999 Karnataka Tumkur G.S.Basavaraj Indian National Congress (INC) 63937
1999 Karnataka Udupi Vinay Kumar Sorake Indian National Congress (INC) 31587
1999 Kerala Adoor (SC) Kodikunnil Suresh Indian National Congress (INC) 22006
1999 Kerala Alleppey V.M. Sudheeran Indian National Congress (INC) 35094
1999 Kerala Badagara A.K. Premajam Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 25844
1999 Kerala Calicut K. Muraleedharan Indian National Congress (INC) 50402
1999 Kerala Cannanore A.P. Abdullakkutty Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 10247
1999 Kerala Chirayinkil Varkala Radhakrishnan Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 3128
1999 Kerala Ernakulam Adv. George Eden Indian National Congress (INC) 111305
1999 Kerala Idukki K. Francis George Kerala Congress (KEC) 9298
1999 Kerala Kasaragod T. Govindan Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 31578
1999 Kerala Kottayam Suresh Kurup Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 10599
1999 Kerala Manjeri E. Ahamed Muslim League Kerala State Committee (MUL) 123411
1999 Kerala Mavelikara Ramesh Chennithala Indian National Congress (INC) 33443
1999 Kerala Mukundapuram K. Karunakaran Indian National Congress (INC) 52463
1999 Kerala Muvattupuzha Adv. P.C. Thomas Kerala Congress (M) (KEC(M)) 76939
1999 Kerala Ottapalam (SC) S. Ajayakumar Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 13715
1999 Kerala Palghat N.N.Krishnadas Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 30767
1999 Kerala Ponnani G.M. Banatwalla Muslim League Kerala State Committee (MUL) 129478
1999 Kerala Quilon P. Rajendran Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 19284
1999 Kerala Trichur A.C. Jose Indian National Congress (INC) 11632
1999 Kerala Trivandrum Advocate V.S. Sivakumar Indian National Congress (INC) 14485
1999 Lakshadweep Lakshadweep (ST) P.M. Sayeed Indian National Congress (INC) 3189
1999 Madhya Pradesh Balaghat Prahladsingh Patel BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 20678
1999 Madhya Pradesh Bastar (ST) Baliram Kashyap BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 20737
1999 Madhya Pradesh Betul Vijay Kumar Khandelwal ” Munni Bhaiya” BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 64472
1999 Madhya Pradesh Bhind Dr. Ramlakhan Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 53574
1999 Madhya Pradesh Bhopal Uma Bharti BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 168864
1999 Madhya Pradesh Bilaspur (SC) Punnulal Mohale BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 75333
1999 Madhya Pradesh Chhindwara Kamal Nath Indian National Congress (INC) 188928
1999 Madhya Pradesh Damoh Dr. Ramkrishna Kusmaria BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 13719
1999 Madhya Pradesh Dhar (ST) Gajendra Singh Rajukhedi Indian National Congress (INC) 34105
1999 Madhya Pradesh Durg Tara Chand Sahu BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 44518
1999 Madhya Pradesh Guna Madhavrao Scindia Indian National Congress (INC) 214428
1999 Madhya Pradesh Gwalior Jaibhan Singh Pavaiya BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 83116
1999 Madhya Pradesh Hoshangabad Sundar Lal Patwa BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 44447
1999 Madhya Pradesh Indore Sumitra Mahajan BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 131315
1999 Madhya Pradesh Jabalpur Jaishree Banerjee ( Bhabhi Ji) BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 109754
1999 Madhya Pradesh Janjgir Dr. Charandas Mahant Indian National Congress (INC) 14233
1999 Madhya Pradesh Jhabua (ST) Kantilal Bhuriya Indian National Congress (INC) 149377
1999 Madhya Pradesh Kanker (ST) Sohan Potai BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 88191
1999 Madhya Pradesh Khajuraho Satyavrat Chaturvedi ( Vinod Bhaiya ) Indian National Congress (INC) 81137
1999 Madhya Pradesh Khandwa Nandkumarsingh Chouhan ( Nandu Bhaiya BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 126103
1999 Madhya Pradesh Khargone Tarachand Patel Indian National Congress (INC) 38146
1999 Madhya Pradesh Mahasamund Shyama Charan Shukla Indian National Congress (INC) 15435
1999 Madhya Pradesh Mandla (ST) Faggan Singh Kulaste BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 6572
1999 Madhya Pradesh Mandsaur Dr. Lakshaminarayan Pandey BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 55485
1999 Madhya Pradesh Morena (SC) Ashok Chhaviram Argal BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 62226
1999 Madhya Pradesh Raigarh (ST) Vishnudeo Sai BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 5773
1999 Madhya Pradesh Raipur Ramesh Bais BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 80060
1999 Madhya Pradesh Rajgarh Laxman Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 65693
1999 Madhya Pradesh Rajnandgaon Dr. Raman BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 26715
1999 Madhya Pradesh Rewa Sunder Lal Tiwari Indian National Congress (INC) 64151
1999 Madhya Pradesh Sagar (SC) Virendra Kumar BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 60473
1999 Madhya Pradesh Sarangarh (SC) P. R. Khute BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 51759
1999 Madhya Pradesh Satna Ramanand Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 3405
1999 Madhya Pradesh Seoni Ram Naresh Tripathi BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 15934
1999 Madhya Pradesh Shahdol (ST) Dalpat Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 19901
1999 Madhya Pradesh Shajapur (SC) Thavarchand Gehlot BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 34666
1999 Madhya Pradesh Sidhi (ST) Chandra Pratap Singh ( Baba Sahab) BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 4855
1999 Madhya Pradesh Surguja (ST) Khel Sai Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 61426
1999 Madhya Pradesh Ujjain (SC) Dr. Satyanarayan Jatiya BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 68038
1999 Madhya Pradesh Vidisha Shivraj Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 82397
1999 Maharashtra Ahmednagar Dilipkumar Mansukhlal Gandhi BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 28457
1999 Maharashtra Akola Ambedkar Prakash Yashwant Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha (BBM) 8716
1999 Maharashtra Amravati Gudhe Anant Mahadeoappa Shivsena (SHS) 73652
1999 Maharashtra Aurangabad Chandrakant Khaire Shivsena (SHS) 55889
1999 Maharashtra Baramati Pawar Sharadchandra Govindrao Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) 298903
1999 Maharashtra Beed Jaysingrao Gaikwad Patil BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 51190
1999 Maharashtra Bhandara Chunnilalbhau Thakur BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 3819
1999 Maharashtra Buldhana (SC) Adsul Anandrao Vithoba Shivsena (SHS) 45007
1999 Maharashtra Chandrapur Puglia Nareshkumar Chunnalal Indian National Congress (INC) 2837
1999 Maharashtra Chimur Diwathe Namdeo Harbaji BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 70040
1999 Maharashtra Dahanu (ST) Adv Chintaman Wanaga BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 62270
1999 Maharashtra Dhule (ST) Ramdas Rupla Gavit BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 12985
1999 Maharashtra Erandol Annasaheb M K Patil BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 104456
1999 Maharashtra Hingoli Mane Shivaji Gyanbarao Shivsena (SHS) 80655
1999 Maharashtra Ichalkaranji Mane Nivedita Sambhajirao Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) 12812
1999 Maharashtra Jalgaon Y G Mahajan Sir BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 89795
1999 Maharashtra Jalna Danve Raosaheb Dadarao Patil BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 123909
1999 Maharashtra Karad Shriniwas Dadasaheb Patil (Marulkar) Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) 122961
1999 Maharashtra Khed Ashok Namdeorao Mohol Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) 57018
1999 Maharashtra Kolaba Ramsheth Thakur Peasants And Workers Party of India (PWPI) 43097
1999 Maharashtra Kolhapur Mandlik Sadashivrao Dadoba Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) 108910
1999 Maharashtra Kopargaon E V Alias Balasaheb Vikhe Patil Shivsena (SHS) 47415
1999 Maharashtra Latur Patil Shivraj Vishwanath Indian National Congress (INC) 40290
1999 Maharashtra Malegaon (ST) Mahale Haribahu Shankar Janata Dal (Secular) (JD(S)) 4392
1999 Maharashtra Mumbai North Ram Naik BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 154136
1999 Maharashtra Mumbai North Central Manohar Gajanan Joshi Shivsena (SHS) 168995
1999 Maharashtra Mumbai North East Kirit Somaiya BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 7276
1999 Maharashtra Mumbai North West Sunil Dutt Indian National Congress (INC) 85539
1999 Maharashtra Mumbai South Jayawanti Mehta BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 10243
1999 Maharashtra Mumbai South Central Mohan Vishnu Rawale Shivsena (SHS) 79036
1999 Maharashtra Nagpur Vilas Muttemwar Indian National Congress (INC) 72695
1999 Maharashtra Nanded Khatgaonkar Bhaskarrao Bapurao Indian National Congress (INC) 32575
1999 Maharashtra Nandurbar (ST) Gavit Manikrao Hodlya Indian National Congress (INC) 130771
1999 Maharashtra Nashik Dhikale Uttamrao Nathuji Shivsena (SHS) 36812
1999 Maharashtra Osmanabad (SC) Kamble Shivaji Vithalrao Shivsena (SHS) 59073
1999 Maharashtra Pandharpur (SC) Athawale Ramdas Bandu Independent (IND) 259505
1999 Maharashtra Parbhani Jadhav Suresh Ramrao Shivsena (SHS) 43665
1999 Maharashtra Pune Pradeep Rawat BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 91285
1999 Maharashtra Rajapur Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu Shivsena (SHS) 112850
1999 Maharashtra Ramtek Subodh Mohite Shivsena (SHS) 11689
1999 Maharashtra Ratnagiri Anant Gangaram Geete Shivsena (SHS) 115343
1999 Maharashtra Sangli Prakash (Bapu) Vasantrao Patil Indian National Congress (INC) 160560
1999 Maharashtra Satara Laxmanrao Pandurang Jadhav Patil Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) 124771
1999 Maharashtra Sholapur Shinde Sushilkumar Sambhajirao Indian National Congress (INC) 76995
1999 Maharashtra Thane Prakash Paranjpe Shivsena (SHS) 99683
1999 Maharashtra Wardha Prabha Rao Indian National Congress (INC) 7062
1999 Maharashtra Washim Bhawana Pundlikrao Gawali Shivsena (SHS) 39595
1999 Maharashtra Yavatmal Uttamrao Deorao Patil Indian National Congress (INC) 15226
1999 Manipur Inner Manipur Th. Chaoba Manipur State Congress Party (MSCP) 8195
1999 Manipur Outer Manipur (ST) Holkhomang Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) 28809
1999 Meghalaya Shillong Paty Ripple Kyndiah Indian National Congress (INC) 37823
1999 Meghalaya Tura Purno Agitok Sangma Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) 113579
1999 Mizoram Mizoram (ST) Vanlalzawma Independent (IND) 68659
1999 Nagaland Nagaland K. Asungba Sangtam Indian National Congress (INC) 353598
1999 National Capital Territory Of Delhi Chandni Chowk Vijay Goel BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 1995
1999 National Capital Territory Of Delhi Delhi Sadar Madan Lal Khurana BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 13870
1999 National Capital Territory Of Delhi East Delhi Lal Bihari Tiwari BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 82760
1999 National Capital Territory Of Delhi Karol Bagh (SC) Anita Arya BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 12454
1999 National Capital Territory Of Delhi New Delhi Jag Mohan BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 27893
1999 National Capital Territory Of Delhi Outer Delhi Sahib Singh Verma BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 202472
1999 National Capital Territory Of Delhi South Delhi Vijay Kumar Malhotra BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 29999
1999 Orissa Aska Naveen Patnaik Biju Janata Dal (BJD) 256736
1999 Orissa Balasore Mahameghabahan Aira Kharabela Swain BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 136372
1999 Orissa Berhampur Anadicharan Sahu BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 54123
1999 Orissa Bhadrak (SC) Arjun Charan Sethi Biju Janata Dal (BJD) 122433
1999 Orissa Bhubaneswar Prasanna Kumar Patasani Biju Janata Dal (BJD) 233961
1999 Orissa Bolangir Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 180979
1999 Orissa Cuttack Bhartruhari Mahtab Biju Janata Dal (BJD) 205317
1999 Orissa Deogarh Debendra Pradhan BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 86869
1999 Orissa Dhenkanal Kamakhya Prasad Singh Deo Indian National Congress (INC) 3674
1999 Orissa Jagatsinghpur Trilochan Kanungo Biju Janata Dal (BJD) 149282
1999 Orissa Jajpur (SC) Jagannath Mallik Biju Janata Dal (BJD) 113984
1999 Orissa Kalahandi Bikram Keshari Deo BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 116519
1999 Orissa Kendrapara Prabhat Kumar Samantray Biju Janata Dal (BJD) 102139
1999 Orissa Keonjhar (ST) Ananta Nayak BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 222553
1999 Orissa Koraput (ST) Hema Gamang Indian National Congress (INC) 12154
1999 Orissa Mayurbhanj (ST) Salkhan Murmu BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 148082
1999 Orissa Nowrangpur (ST) Parsuram Majhi BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 16151
1999 Orissa Phulbani (SC) Padmanava Behera Biju Janata Dal (BJD) 102215
1999 Orissa Puri Braja Kishore Tripathy Biju Janata Dal (BJD) 131745
1999 Orissa Sambalpur Prasanna Acharya Biju Janata Dal (BJD) 126963
1999 Orissa Sundargarh (ST) Jual Oram BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 152514
1999 Pondicherry Pondicherry M O H Farook Indian National Congress (INC) 24188
1999 Punjab Amritsar Raghunandan Lal Bhatia Indian National Congress (INC) 31999
1999 Punjab Bhatinda (SC) Bhan Singh Bhaura Communist Party Of India (CPI) 61317
1999 Punjab Faridkot Jagmeet Singh Brar Indian National Congress (INC) 5148
1999 Punjab Ferozepur Zora Singh Shiromani Akali Dal (SAD) 14861
1999 Punjab Gurdaspur Vinod Khanna BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 1399
1999 Punjab Hoshiarpur Charanjit Singh Channi Indian National Congress (INC) 34206
1999 Punjab Jullundur Balbir Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 34566
1999 Punjab Ludhiana Gurcharan Singh Galib Indian National Congress (INC) 105246
1999 Punjab Patiala Preneet Kaur Indian National Congress (INC) 78908
1999 Punjab Phillaur (SC) Santosh Chowdhary Indian National Congress (INC) 26578
1999 Punjab Ropar (SC) Shamsher Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 77381
1999 Punjab Sangrur Simranjit Singh Mann SHIROMANI AKALI DAL (SIMRANJIT SINGH MANN) (SAD(M)) 86317
1999 Punjab Tarn Taran Tarlochan Singh Tur Shiromani Akali Dal (SAD) 75617
1999 Rajasthan Ajmer Rasa Singh Rawat BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 87674
1999 Rajasthan Alwar Dr. Jaswant Singh Yadav BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 57928
1999 Rajasthan Banswara (ST) Tara Chand Bhagora Indian National Congress (INC) 116264
1999 Rajasthan Barmer Col. Sonaram Choudhary Indian National Congress (INC) 32140
1999 Rajasthan Bayana (SC) Bahadur Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 33332
1999 Rajasthan Bharatpur Vishvendra Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 97018
1999 Rajasthan Bhilwara Vijayendra Pal Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 14229
1999 Rajasthan Bikaner Rameshwar Lal Dudi Indian National Congress (INC) 94509
1999 Rajasthan Chittorgarh Shrichand Kriplani BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 37377
1999 Rajasthan Churu Ram Singh Kaswan BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 46809
1999 Rajasthan Dausa Rajesh Pilot Indian National Congress (INC) 6902
1999 Rajasthan Ganganagar (SC) Nihal Chand BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 95886
1999 Rajasthan Jaipur Girdhari Lal Bhargava BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 141790
1999 Rajasthan Jalore (SC) Buta Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 35924
1999 Rajasthan Jhalawar Vansundhara Raje BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 152415
1999 Rajasthan Jhunjhunu Sisram Ola Indian National Congress (INC) 76348
1999 Rajasthan Jodhpur Jaswant Singh Vishnoi BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 113297
1999 Rajasthan Kota Raghuveer Singh Koushal BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 24769
1999 Rajasthan Nagaur Ram Raghunath Choudhary Indian National Congress (INC) 48469
1999 Rajasthan Pali Pusp Jain BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 104666
1999 Rajasthan Salumber (ST) Bheru Lal Meena Indian National Congress (INC) 52408
1999 Rajasthan Sawai Madhopur (ST) Jaskaur BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 58881
1999 Rajasthan Sikar Subhash Maharia BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 28173
1999 Rajasthan Tonk (SC) Shyam Lal Bansiwal BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 48358
1999 Rajasthan Udaipur Girija Vyas Indian National Congress (INC) 54091
1999 Sikkim Sikkim Bhim Pd. Dahal Sikkim Democratic Front (SDF) 21362
1999 Tamil Nadu Arakkonam Jagathrakshakan, S. Dr. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK) 95644
1999 Tamil Nadu Chengalpattu Moorthy, A.K. PATTALI MAKKAL KATCHI (PMK) 12811
1999 Tamil Nadu Chidambaram (SC) Ponnuswamy, E. PATTALI MAKKAL KATCHI (PMK) 119563
1999 Tamil Nadu Coimbatore Radhakrishnan, C.P. BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 54077
1999 Tamil Nadu Cuddalore Sankar, Adhi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK) 73953
1999 Tamil Nadu Dharmapuri Elangovan, P.D. PATTALI MAKKAL KATCHI (PMK) 25540
1999 Tamil Nadu Dindigul Sreenivaasan, C. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (ADMK) 20343
1999 Tamil Nadu Gobichettipalayam Kaliappan, K.K. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (ADMK) 30012
1999 Tamil Nadu Karur Chinnasamy, M. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (ADMK) 2847
1999 Tamil Nadu Krishnagiri Vetriselvan, V. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK) 31824
1999 Tamil Nadu Madras Central Murasoli Maran Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK) 136949
1999 Tamil Nadu Madras North Kuppusamy, C. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK) 159789
1999 Tamil Nadu Madras South Baalu, T.R. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK) 240184
1999 Tamil Nadu Madurai Mohan, P. Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 37223
1999 Tamil Nadu Mayiladuturai Manishankar Aiyar Indian National Congress (INC) 40131
1999 Tamil Nadu Nagapattinam (SC) Vijayan, A.K.S. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK) 22466
1999 Tamil Nadu Nagercoil Radhakrishnan,P. BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 145643
1999 Tamil Nadu Nilgiris Mathan, M. (Alias) Master Mathan, M. BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 23959
1999 Tamil Nadu Palani Kumarasamy, P. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (ADMK) 28717
1999 Tamil Nadu Perambalur (SC) Raja. A. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK) 68051
1999 Tamil Nadu Periyakulam Dhinakaran, All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (ADMK) 45806
1999 Tamil Nadu Pollachi (SC) Krishnan, Dr.C. Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (MDMK) 9515
1999 Tamil Nadu Pudukkottai Thirunavukarasu M.G.R.Anna D.M.Kazhagam (MADMK) 64302
1999 Tamil Nadu Ramanathapuram Malaisamy.K. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (ADMK) 6646
1999 Tamil Nadu Rasipuram (SC) Saroja, V. Dr. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (ADMK) 38405
1999 Tamil Nadu Salem Selvaganapathi, T.M. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (ADMK) 25411
1999 Tamil Nadu Sivaganga Sudarsana Natchiappan,E.M. Indian National Congress (INC) 23811
1999 Tamil Nadu Sivakasi Vaiko Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (MDMK) 74781
1999 Tamil Nadu Sriperumbudur (SC) Krishnaswamy, A. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK) 75002
1999 Tamil Nadu Tenkasi (SC) Murugesan,S. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (ADMK) 887
1999 Tamil Nadu Thanjavur Palanimanickam.S.S. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK) 33014
1999 Tamil Nadu Tindivanam Ramachandran N. Gingee. Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (MDMK) 9350
1999 Tamil Nadu Tiruchendur Jayaseelan, A.D.K. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK) 59666
1999 Tamil Nadu Tiruchengode Kannappan, M. Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (MDMK) 4556
1999 Tamil Nadu Tiruchirappalli Arangarajan Kumaramangalam BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 89197
1999 Tamil Nadu Tirunelveli Pandian, P.H. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (ADMK) 26494
1999 Tamil Nadu Tiruppattur Venugopal, D. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK) 23613
1999 Tamil Nadu Vandavasi Durai, M. PATTALI MAKKAL KATCHI (PMK) 59197
1999 Tamil Nadu Vellore Shanmugam, N.T. PATTALI MAKKAL KATCHI (PMK) 25685
1999 Tripura Tripura East (ST) Baju Ban Riyan Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 150500
1999 Tripura Tripura West Samar Chowdhury Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 198399
1999 Uttar Pradesh Agra Raj Babbar Samajwadi Party (SP) 112982
1999 Uttar Pradesh Akbarpur (SC) Mayawati BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY (BSP) 53386
1999 Uttar Pradesh Aligarh Sheela Gautam BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 80817
1999 Uttar Pradesh Allahabad Dr. Murli Manohar Joshi BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 70331
1999 Uttar Pradesh Almora Bachi Singh Rawat BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 11459
1999 Uttar Pradesh Amethi Sonia Gandhi Indian National Congress (INC) 300012
1999 Uttar Pradesh Amroha Rashid Alvi BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY (BSP) 93225
1999 Uttar Pradesh Aonla Kunwar Sarvraj Singh Samajwadi Party (SP) 17626
1999 Uttar Pradesh Azamgarh Rama Kant Yadav Samajwadi Party (SP) 26979
1999 Uttar Pradesh Baghpat Ajit Singh Rashtriya Lok Dal (RLD) 154419
1999 Uttar Pradesh Bahraich Padamsen Chaudhary BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 5751
1999 Uttar Pradesh Ballia Chandra Shekhar Samajwadi Janata Party (Rashtriya) (SJP(R)) 55675
1999 Uttar Pradesh Balrampur Rizvan Zaheer Alias Rijju Bhaiya Samajwadi Party (SP) 20157
1999 Uttar Pradesh Banda Ram Sajiwan BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY (BSP) 28631
1999 Uttar Pradesh Bansgaon (SC) Raj Narayan Pasi BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 9688
1999 Uttar Pradesh Bara Banki (SC) Ram Sagar Samajwadi Party (SP) 55278
1999 Uttar Pradesh Bareilly Santosh Gangwar BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 134700
1999 Uttar Pradesh Basti (SC) Shriram Chauhan BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 1832
1999 Uttar Pradesh Bijnor (SC) Sheeshram Singh Ravi BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 23700
1999 Uttar Pradesh Bilhaur Shyam Bihari Mishra BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 3223
1999 Uttar Pradesh Budaun Saleem Iqbal Shervani Samajwadi Party (SP) 41314
1999 Uttar Pradesh Bulandshahr Chhatra Pal BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 61929
1999 Uttar Pradesh Chail (SC) Suresh Pasi BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY (BSP) 29285
1999 Uttar Pradesh Chandauli Jawahar Lal Jaiswal Samajwadi Party (SP) 73529
1999 Uttar Pradesh Deoria Shri Prakash Mani BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 42141
1999 Uttar Pradesh Domariaganj Ram Pal Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 35567
1999 Uttar Pradesh Etah Kr. Devendra Singh Yadav Samajwadi Party (SP) 52524
1999 Uttar Pradesh Etawah Raghuraj Singh Shakya Samajwadi Party (SP) 83683
1999 Uttar Pradesh Faizabad Vinay Katiyar BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 57562
1999 Uttar Pradesh Farrukhabad Chandra Bhushan Singh (Munnoo Babu) Samajwadi Party (SP) 62562
1999 Uttar Pradesh Fatehpur Ashok Patel BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 1063
1999 Uttar Pradesh Firozabad (SC) Ram Jilal Suman Samajwadi Party (SP) 83368
1999 Uttar Pradesh Garhwal Maj Gen. (Rtd) Bhuwan Chandra Khanduri(A.V.S.M.) BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 29682
1999 Uttar Pradesh Ghatampur (SC) Pyare Lal Sankhwar BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY (BSP) 105
1999 Uttar Pradesh Ghazipur Manoj BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 11033
1999 Uttar Pradesh Ghosi Bal Krishna BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY (BSP) 36501
1999 Uttar Pradesh Gonda Braj Bhushan Sharan Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 59197
1999 Uttar Pradesh Gorakhpur Aditya Nath BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 7339
1999 Uttar Pradesh Hamirpur Ashok Kumar Singh Chandel BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY (BSP) 11664
1999 Uttar Pradesh Hapur Ramesh Chand Tomar BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 11958
1999 Uttar Pradesh Hardoi (SC) Jai Prakash Akhil Bhartiya Lok Tantrik Congress (ABLTC) 5404
1999 Uttar Pradesh Hardwar (SC) Harpal Singh Sathi BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 32847
1999 Uttar Pradesh Hathras (SC) Kishan Lal Diler BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 68407
1999 Uttar Pradesh Jalaun (SC) Brij Lal Khabri BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY (BSP) 13352
1999 Uttar Pradesh Jalesar Prof. S.P. Singh Baghel Samajwadi Party (SP) 8062
1999 Uttar Pradesh Jaunpur Chinmayanand BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 8635
1999 Uttar Pradesh Jhansi Sujan Singh Bundela Indian National Congress (INC) 82521
1999 Uttar Pradesh Kairana Amir Alam Rashtriya Lok Dal (RLD) 38272
1999 Uttar Pradesh Kaiserganj Beni Prasad Verma Samajwadi Party (SP) 51559
1999 Uttar Pradesh Kannauj Mulayam Singh Yadav Samajwadi Party (SP) 79139
1999 Uttar Pradesh Kanpur Sriprakash Jaiswal Indian National Congress (INC) 34459
1999 Uttar Pradesh Khalilabad Bhal Chandra Yadav Samajwadi Party (SP) 30028
1999 Uttar Pradesh Kheri Ravi Prakash Verma Samajwadi Party (SP) 4515
1999 Uttar Pradesh Khurja (SC) Ashok Kumar Pradhan BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 110298
1999 Uttar Pradesh Lalganj (SC) Dr. Bali Ram BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY (BSP) 30999
1999 Uttar Pradesh Lucknow Atal Bihari Vajpayee BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 123624
1999 Uttar Pradesh Machhlishahr Chandra Nath Singh Samajwadi Party (SP) 21159
1999 Uttar Pradesh Maharajganj Akhilesh Singh Samajwadi Party (SP) 10644
1999 Uttar Pradesh Mainpuri Balram Singh Yadav Samajwadi Party (SP) 28026
1999 Uttar Pradesh Mathura Ch. Tejvir Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 41727
1999 Uttar Pradesh Meerut Avtar Singh Bhadana Indian National Congress (INC) 24836
1999 Uttar Pradesh Mirzapur Phoolan Devi Samajwadi Party (SP) 84476
1999 Uttar Pradesh Misrikh (SC) Sushila Saroj Samajwadi Party (SP) 4207
1999 Uttar Pradesh Mohanlalganj (SC) Reena Chowdhary Samajwadi Party (SP) 35358
1999 Uttar Pradesh Moradabad Chandra Vijay Singh Alias Baby Raja Akhil Bhartiya Lok Tantrik Congress (ABLTC) 96450
1999 Uttar Pradesh Muzaffarnagar Saiduzzaman Indian National Congress (INC) 25751
1999 Uttar Pradesh Nainital Narayan Datt Tiwari Indian National Congress (INC) 112407
1999 Uttar Pradesh Padrauna Ram Nagina Mishra BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 26738
1999 Uttar Pradesh Phulpur Dharam Raj Singh Patel Samajwadi Party (SP) 20039
1999 Uttar Pradesh Pilibhit Maneka Gandhi Independent (IND) 239855
1999 Uttar Pradesh Pratapgarh Rajkumari Ratna Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 6003
1999 Uttar Pradesh Rae Bareli Captain Satish Sharma Indian National Congress (INC) 73549
1999 Uttar Pradesh Rampur Begum Noor Bano Urf Mahtab Zamani Begum Indian National Congress (INC) 115471
1999 Uttar Pradesh Robertsganj (SC) Ram Shakal BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 15928
1999 Uttar Pradesh Saharanpur Mansoor Ali Khan BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY (BSP) 22307
1999 Uttar Pradesh Saidpur (SC) Tufani Saroj Samajwadi Party (SP) 31371
1999 Uttar Pradesh Salempur Babban Rajbhar BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY (BSP) 9050
1999 Uttar Pradesh Sambhal Mulayam Singh Yadav Samajwadi Party (SP) 115834
1999 Uttar Pradesh Shahabad Daud Ahmad BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY (BSP) 42132
1999 Uttar Pradesh Shahjahanpur Kr. Jitendra Prasad Indian National Congress (INC) 17992
1999 Uttar Pradesh Sitapur Rajesh Verma BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY (BSP) 36362
1999 Uttar Pradesh Sultanpur Jai Bhadra Singh BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY (BSP) 14599
1999 Uttar Pradesh Tehri Garhwal Manabendra Shah BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 15771
1999 Uttar Pradesh Unnao Deepak Kumar Samajwadi Party (SP) 37775
1999 Uttar Pradesh Varanasi Shankar Prasad Jaiswal BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 52859
1999 West Bengal Alipurduars (ST) Joachim Baxla Revolutionary Socialist Party (RSP) 153133
1999 West Bengal Arambagh Anil Basu Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 116721
1999 West Bengal Asansol Bikash Chowdhury Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 37864
1999 West Bengal Balurghat (SC) Barman Ranen Revolutionary Socialist Party (RSP) 62921
1999 West Bengal Bankura Acharia Basudeb Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 106998
1999 West Bengal Barasat Dr.Ranjit Kumar Panja All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) 96900
1999 West Bengal Barrackpore Tarit Baran Topdar Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 40775
1999 West Bengal Basirhat Ajoy Chakraborty Communist Party Of India (CPI) 82587
1999 West Bengal Berhampore Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury Indian National Congress (INC) 95391
1999 West Bengal Birbhum (SC) Ram Chandra Dome Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 157156
1999 West Bengal Bolpur Somnath Chatterjee Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 186389
1999 West Bengal Burdwan Sar Nikhilananda Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 301683
1999 West Bengal Calcutta North East Ajit Kumar Panja All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) 41574
1999 West Bengal Calcutta North West Sudip Bandyopadhyay All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) 94170
1999 West Bengal Calcutta South Mamata Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) 214008
1999 West Bengal Contai Neetish Sengupta All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) 12133
1999 West Bengal Cooch Behar (SC) Amar Roy Pradhan All India Forward Bloc (FBL) 108165
1999 West Bengal Darjeeling S.P. Lepcha Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 111969
1999 West Bengal Diamond Harbour Samik Lahiri Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 71163
1999 West Bengal Dum Dum Tapan Sikdar BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 134561
1999 West Bengal Durgapur (SC) Sunil Khan Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 117963
1999 West Bengal Hooghly Rupchand Pal Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 12485
1999 West Bengal Howrah Swadesh Chakraborty Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 103449
1999 West Bengal Jadavpur Krishna Bose All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) 66765
1999 West Bengal Jalpaiguri Minati Sen Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 108937
1999 West Bengal Jangipur Abul Hasnat Khan Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 61317
1999 West Bengal Jhargram (ST) Rupchand Murmu Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 108681
1999 West Bengal Joynagar (SC) Sanat Kumar Mondal Revolutionary Socialist Party (RSP) 112301
1999 West Bengal Katwa Mahboob Zahedi Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 108362
1999 West Bengal Krishnagar Satyabrata Mookherjee BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 22234
1999 West Bengal Malda Abul Barkat Ataul Ghani Khan Choudhury Indian National Congress (INC) 24553
1999 West Bengal Mathurapur (SC) Radhika Ranjan Pramanik Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 51725
1999 West Bengal Midnapore Indrajit Gupta Communist Party Of India (CPI) 28773
1999 West Bengal Murshidabad Moinul Hassan Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 123360
1999 West Bengal Nabadwip (SC) Ananda Mohan Biswas All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) 39135
1999 West Bengal Panskura Gita Mukherjee Communist Party Of India (CPI) 46858
1999 West Bengal Purulia Birsingh Mahato All India Forward Bloc (FBL) 174870
1999 West Bengal Raiganj Priya Ranjan Dasmunsi Indian National Congress (INC) 75255
1999 West Bengal Serampore Akbor Ali Khandoker All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) 47764
1999 West Bengal Tamluk Lakshman Chandra Seth Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 54826
1999 West Bengal Uluberia Hannan Mollah Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 67577
1999 West Bengal Vishnupur (SC) Sandhya Bauri Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 181570
Grand Total         36199411

For all the latest Lok Sabha Elections 2019 News, download NewsX App