The 14th Lok Sabha election i.e. 2004 elections took place in four phases which also resulted in Congress’s return to power. With a comfortable majority, Congress managed 335 out of 543 seats. Surprisingly, former Finance Minister Manmohan Singh sworn-in as the Prime Minister for the first time given that everyone was expecting Congress chairperson Sonia Gandhi’s candidature for Prime Minister. This election was more neck-to-neck since was no third front and it was largely BJP and allies and Congress plus allies that were facing each other. The election campaign was mainly based on economic growth and jobs.

The results were surprising as everyone expected that BJP would retain power, but it was the Indian National Congress (INC)-led UPA that won the majority of seats. The voter turnout was a whopping 370 million people, who voted for Congress. The party with most seats was Congress-led UPA (218 seats), while the Left front had 59 seats, and the Samajwadi Party had 36.

If one goes state-wise, BJP performed well in Madhya Pradesh as it managed 25 out of 29 seats while the Congress settled with the remaining seats in the state. Prominent BJP leaders who won from the state included Ashok Chhaviram Argal from Morena, Ramlakhan Singh from Bhind, Chandrabhan bhaiya from Khajuraho, Shivraj Singh from Vidisha, Sumitra Mahajan from Indore. As far as the Congress is concerned, Ramsevak Singh (Babuji) won from Gwalior, Jyotiraditya Scindia won from Guna, Kamalnath from Chhindwara, Kantilala Bhuria from Jhabua. The voter turnout in Madhya Pradesh was 48.09 per cent.

List of Madhya Pradesh winners (Source: Election Commission)

Year Name of State/ UT Parliamentary Constituency Candidate Name Party Abbreviation Margin Votes
2004 Andaman & Nicobar Islands Andaman & Nicobar Islands Manoranjan Bhakta Indian National Congress (INC) 30500
2004 Andhra Pradesh Adilabad Madhusudhan Reddy Takkala Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS) 40974
2004 Andhra Pradesh Amalapuram (SC) G.V. Harsha Kumar Indian National Congress (INC) 41485
2004 Andhra Pradesh Anakapalli Chalapathirao Pappala Telugu Desam (TDP) 15414
2004 Andhra Pradesh Anantapur Anantha Venkata Rami Reddy Indian National Congress (INC) 73404
2004 Andhra Pradesh Bapatla Daggubati Purandareswari Indian National Congress (INC) 94082
2004 Andhra Pradesh Bhadrachalam (ST) Midiyam Babu Rao Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 53806
2004 Andhra Pradesh Bobbili Kondapalli Pydithalli Naidu Telugu Desam (TDP) 31348
2004 Andhra Pradesh Chittoor D.K. Audikesavulu Telugu Desam (TDP) 62138
2004 Andhra Pradesh Cuddapah Y.S. Vivekananda Reddy Indian National Congress (INC) 131674
2004 Andhra Pradesh Eluru Kavuru Samba Siva Rao Indian National Congress (INC) 123291
2004 Andhra Pradesh Guntur Rayapati Sambasiva Rao Indian National Congress (INC) 129792
2004 Andhra Pradesh Hanamkonda B.Vinod Kumar Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS) 217067
2004 Andhra Pradesh Hindupur Nizamoddin Indian National Congress (INC) 1840
2004 Andhra Pradesh Hyderabad Asaduddin Owaisi All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen (AIMIM) 100145
2004 Andhra Pradesh Kakinada Mallipudi Mangapati Pallam Raju Indian National Congress (INC) 57252
2004 Andhra Pradesh Karimnagar K. Chandra Shakher Rao Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS) 131168
2004 Andhra Pradesh Khammam Renuka Chowdhury Indian National Congress (INC) 108888
2004 Andhra Pradesh Kurnool Kotla Jayasurya Prakasha Reddy Indian National Congress (INC) 101098
2004 Andhra Pradesh Machilipatnam Badiga Ramakrishna Indian National Congress (INC) 50341
2004 Andhra Pradesh Mahabubnagar D. Vittal Rao Indian National Congress (INC) 47907
2004 Andhra Pradesh Medak A. Narendra Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS) 123766
2004 Andhra Pradesh Miryalguda Jaipal Reddy Sudini Indian National Congress (INC) 216907
2004 Andhra Pradesh Nagarkurnool (SC) Dr.Manda Jagannath Telugu Desam (TDP) 99650
2004 Andhra Pradesh Nalgonda Suravaram Sudhakar Reddy Communist Party Of India (CPI) 56151
2004 Andhra Pradesh Nandyal S. P. Y. Reddy Indian National Congress (INC) 111679
2004 Andhra Pradesh Narasapur Chegondi Venkata Harirama Jogaiah Indian National Congress (INC) 64412
2004 Andhra Pradesh Narasaraopet Mekapati Rajamohan Reddy Indian National Congress (INC) 86255
2004 Andhra Pradesh Nellore (SC) Panabaka Lakshmi Indian National Congress (INC) 128224
2004 Andhra Pradesh Nizamabad Madhu Goud Yaskhi Indian National Congress (INC) 137871
2004 Andhra Pradesh Ongole Sreenivasulu Reddy Magunta Indian National Congress (INC) 106021
2004 Andhra Pradesh Parvathipuram (ST) Kishore Chandra Suryanarayana Deo
Vyricherla
Indian National Congress (INC) 7418
2004 Andhra Pradesh Peddapalli (SC) G. Venkat Swamy Indian National Congress (INC) 263135
2004 Andhra Pradesh Rajahmundry Aruna Kumar Vundavalli Indian National Congress (INC) 148820
2004 Andhra Pradesh Rajampet Annayyagari Sai Prathap Indian National Congress (INC) 78085
2004 Andhra Pradesh Secunderabad M. Anjan Kumar Yadav Indian National Congress (INC) 68758
2004 Andhra Pradesh Siddipet (SC) Sarvey Sathyanarayana Indian National Congress (INC) 138972
2004 Andhra Pradesh Srikakulam Yerrannaidu Kinjarapu Telugu Desam (TDP) 31879
2004 Andhra Pradesh Tenali Balashowry Vallabhaneni Indian National Congress (INC) 78556
2004 Andhra Pradesh Tirupathi (SC) Chinta Mohan Indian National Congress (INC) 199328
2004 Andhra Pradesh Vijayawada Rajagopal Lagadapati Indian National Congress (INC) 114587
2004 Andhra Pradesh Visakhapatnam Janardhana Reddy Nedurumalli Indian National Congress (INC) 130571
2004 Andhra Pradesh Warangal Dharavath Ravinder Naik Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS) 19262
2004 Arunachal Pradesh Arunachal East Tapir Gao BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 44994
2004 Arunachal Pradesh Arunachal West Khiren Rijiju BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 47424
2004 Assam Autonomous District (ST) Biren Singh Engti Indian National Congress (INC) 24129
2004 Assam Barpeta A. F. Golam Osmani Indian National Congress (INC) 68125
2004 Assam Dhubri Anwar Hussain Indian National Congress (INC) 116622
2004 Assam Dibrugarh Sarbananda Sonowal Asom Gana Parishad (AGP) 18554
2004 Assam Gauhati Kirip Chaliha Indian National Congress (INC) 61151
2004 Assam Jorhat Bijoy Krishna Handique Indian National Congress (INC) 51292
2004 Assam Kaliabor Dip Gogoi Indian National Congress (INC) 67198
2004 Assam Karimganj (SC) Lalit Mohan Suklabaidya Indian National Congress (INC) 91948
2004 Assam Kokrajhar (ST) Sansuma Khunggur Bwiswmuthiary Independent (IND) 484129
2004 Assam Lakhimpur Dr. Arun Kumar Sarmah Asom Gana Parishad (AGP) 28148
2004 Assam Mangaldoi Narayan Chandra Borkataky BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 29866
2004 Assam Nowgong Rajen Gohain BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 31412
2004 Assam Silchar Sontosh Mohan Dev Indian National Congress (INC) 21320
2004 Assam Tezpur Moni Kumar Subba Indian National Congress (INC) 70445
2004 Bihar Araria (SC) Sukdeo Paswan BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 27744
2004 Bihar Arrah Kanti Singh Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD) 149743
2004 Bihar Aurangabad Nikhil Kumar Indian National Congress (INC) 7460
2004 Bihar Bagaha (SC) Kailash Baitha Janata Dal (United) (JD(U)) 65375
2004 Bihar Balia Suraj Singh Lok Jan Shakti Party (LJNSP) 76227
2004 Bihar Banka Giridhari Yadav Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD) 4669
2004 Bihar Barh Vijay Krishna Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD) 37688
2004 Bihar Begusarai Rajiv Ranjan Singh Janata Dal (United) (JD(U)) 20491
2004 Bihar Bettiah Raghunath Jha Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD) 24671
2004 Bihar Bhagalpur Sushil Kumar Modi BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 117853
2004 Bihar Bikramganj Ajit Kumar Singh Janata Dal (United) (JD(U)) 58801
2004 Bihar Buxar Lalmuni Chaubey BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 54866
2004 Bihar Chapra Lalu Prasad Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD) 60423
2004 Bihar Darbhanga Md. Ali Ashraf Fatmi Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD) 143463
2004 Bihar Gaya (SC) Rajesh Kumar Manjhi Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD) 102934
2004 Bihar Gopalganj Anirudh Prasad Alias Sadhu Yadav Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD) 192919
2004 Bihar Hajipur (SC) Ram Vilas Paswan Lok Jan Shakti Party (LJNSP) 237801
2004 Bihar Jahanabad Ganesh Prasad Singh Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD) 46438
2004 Bihar Jhanjharpur Devendra Prasad Yadav Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD) 12835
2004 Bihar Katihar Nikhil Kumar Choudhary BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 2565
2004 Bihar Khagaria Rabindra Ku. Rana Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD) 67123
2004 Bihar Kishanganj Taslimuddin Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD) 160497
2004 Bihar Madhepura Lalu Prasad Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD) 69987
2004 Bihar Madhubani Dr. Shakeel Ahmad Indian National Congress (INC) 87079
2004 Bihar Maharajganj Prabhunath Singh Janata Dal (United) (JD(U)) 46465
2004 Bihar Monghyr Jay Prakash Narayan Yadav Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD) 115927
2004 Bihar Motihari Akhiles Prasad Singh Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD) 97024
2004 Bihar Muzaffarpur George Fernandes Janata Dal (United) (JD(U)) 9693
2004 Bihar Nalanda Nitish Kumar Janata Dal (United) (JD(U)) 102396
2004 Bihar Nawada (SC) Virchandra Paswan Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD) 56006
2004 Bihar Patna Ram Kripal Yadav Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD) 38562
2004 Bihar Purnea Uday Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 12883
2004 Bihar Rosera (SC) Ram Chandra Paswan Lok Jan Shakti Party (LJNSP) 138411
2004 Bihar Saharsa Ranjeet Ranjan Lok Jan Shakti Party (LJNSP) 30787
2004 Bihar Samastipur Alok Kumar Mehta Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD) 126783
2004 Bihar Sasaram (SC) Mira Kumar Indian National Congress (INC) 258262
2004 Bihar Sheohar Sitaram Singh Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD) 73883
2004 Bihar Sitamarhi Sitaram Yadav Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD) 98005
2004 Bihar Siwan Mohammad Shahabuddin Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD) 103578
2004 Bihar Vaishali Raghubansh Prasad Singh Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD) 105935
2004 Chandigarh Chandigarh Pawan Kumar Bansal Indian National Congress (INC) 45248
2004 Chhattisgarh Bastar (ST) Baliram Kashyap BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 54373
2004 Chhattisgarh Bilaspur (SC) Punnulal Mohle BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 81553
2004 Chhattisgarh Durg Tarachand Sahu BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 61468
2004 Chhattisgarh Janjgir Karuna Shukla BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 11329
2004 Chhattisgarh Kanker (ST) Sohan Potai BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 73626
2004 Chhattisgarh Mahasamund Ajit Jogi Indian National Congress (INC) 118505
2004 Chhattisgarh Raigarh (ST) Vishnudeo Sai BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 74243
2004 Chhattisgarh Raipur Ramesh Bais BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 129519
2004 Chhattisgarh Rajnandgaon Pradeep Gandhi BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 14323
2004 Chhattisgarh Sarangarh (SC) Guharam Ajgalle BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 59118
2004 Chhattisgarh Surguja (ST) Nand Kumar Sai BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 103452
2004 Dadra & Nagar Haveli Dadra & Nagar Haveli (ST) Delkar Mohanbhai Sanjibhai Bharatiya Navshakti party (BNP) 12893
2004 Daman & Diu Daman & Diu Patel Dahyabhai Vallabhbhai Indian National Congress (INC) 607
2004 Goa Mormugao Alemao Churchil Braz Indian National Congress (INC) 50524
2004 Goa Panaji Shripad Yesso Naik BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 56213
2004 Gujarat Ahmedabad Harin Pathak BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 77605
2004 Gujarat Amreli Virjibhai Thummar Indian National Congress (INC) 2030
2004 Gujarat Anand Solanki Bharatsinh Madhavsinh Indian National Congress (INC) 61085
2004 Gujarat Banaskantha Chavda Harisinhaji Pratapsinhaji Indian National Congress (INC) 6928
2004 Gujarat Baroda Jayaben Thakkar BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 6603
2004 Gujarat Bhavnagar Rana Rajendrasinh Ghanashyamsinh
(Rajubhai Rana)
BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 80426
2004 Gujarat Broach Vasava Mansukhbhai Dhanjibhai BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 72202
2004 Gujarat Bulsar (ST) Kishanbhai Vestabhai Patel Indian National Congress (INC) 44486
2004 Gujarat Chhota Udaipur (ST) Naranbhai Rathwa Indian National Congress (INC) 36239
2004 Gujarat Dhandhuka (SC) Varma Ratilal Kalidas BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 22794
2004 Gujarat Dohad (ST) Katara Babubhai Khimabhai BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 361
2004 Gujarat Gandhinagar L. K. Advani BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 217138
2004 Gujarat Godhra Solanki Bhupendrasinh Prabhatsinh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 53719
2004 Gujarat Jamnagar Ahir Vikrambhai Arjanbhai Madam Indian National Congress (INC) 5593
2004 Gujarat Junagadh Barad Jasubhai Dhanabhai Indian National Congress (INC) 40921
2004 Gujarat Kaira Dinsha Patel Indian National Congress (INC) 56749
2004 Gujarat Kapadvanj Vaghela Shankersinh Laxmansinh Indian National Congress (INC) 79435
2004 Gujarat Kutch Gadhavi Pushpadan Shambhudan BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 28990
2004 Gujarat Mandvi (ST) Chaudhary Tusharbhai Amarsinhbhai Indian National Congress (INC) 173382
2004 Gujarat Mehsana Jivabhai Ambalal Patel Indian National Congress (INC) 14511
2004 Gujarat Patan (SC) Kanodia Maheshkumar Mithabhai BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 23624
2004 Gujarat Porbandar Patel Harilal Madhavjibhai (Haribhai Patel) BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 5703
2004 Gujarat Rajkot Dr. Kathiria Vallabhbhai Ramjibhai BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 143970
2004 Gujarat Sabarkantha Madhusudan Mistry Indian National Congress (INC) 39928
2004 Gujarat Surat Kashiram Rana BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 150563
2004 Gujarat Surendranagar Koli Patel Somabhai Gandabhai BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 33944
2004 Haryana Ambala (SC) Selja Indian National Congress (INC) 234935
2004 Haryana Bhiwani Kuldeep Bishnoi Indian National Congress (INC) 24404
2004 Haryana Faridabad Avtar Singh Bhadana Indian National Congress (INC) 151929
2004 Haryana Hissar Jai Parkash Indian National Congress (INC) 182768
2004 Haryana Karnal Arvind Kumar Sharma Indian National Congress (INC) 164762
2004 Haryana Kurukshetra Naveen Jindal Indian National Congress (INC) 160190
2004 Haryana Mahendragarh Inderjit Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 210341
2004 Haryana Rohtak Bhupinder Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 150435
2004 Haryana Sirsa (SC) Atma Singh Gill Indian National Congress (INC) 71475
2004 Haryana Sonepat Kishan Singh Sangwan BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 7569
2004 Himachal Pradesh Hamirpur Suresh Chandel BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 1615
2004 Himachal Pradesh Kangra Chander Kumar Indian National Congress (INC) 17791
2004 Himachal Pradesh Mandi Pratibha Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 66566
2004 Himachal Pradesh Simla (SC) Dhani Ram Shandil Indian National Congress (INC) 108180
2004 Jammu & Kashmir Anantnag Mehbooba Mufti Jammu & Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party (JKPDP) 38938
2004 Jammu & Kashmir Baramulla Abdul Rashid Shaheen Jammu & Kashmir National Conference (JKN) 9895
2004 Jammu & Kashmir Jammu Madan Lal Sharma Indian National Congress (INC) 17568
2004 Jammu & Kashmir Ladakh Thupstan Chhewang Independent (IND) 25713
2004 Jammu & Kashmir Srinagar Omar Abdullah Jammu & Kashmir National Conference (JKN) 23159
2004 Jammu & Kashmir Udhampur Ch. Lal Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 47175
2004 Jharkhand Chatra Dhirendra Agarwal Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD) 18855
2004 Jharkhand Dhanbad Chandra Shekhar Dubey Indian National Congress (INC) 119378
2004 Jharkhand Dumka (ST) Shibu Soren JHARKHAND MUKTI MORCHA (JMM) 115015
2004 Jharkhand Giridih Tek Lal Mahto JHARKHAND MUKTI MORCHA (JMM) 149794
2004 Jharkhand Godda Furkan Ansari Indian National Congress (INC) 26754
2004 Jharkhand Hazaribagh Bhubneshwar Prasad Mehta Communist Party Of India (CPI) 105328
2004 Jharkhand Jamshedpur Sunil Kumar Mahato JHARKHAND MUKTI MORCHA (JMM) 105633
2004 Jharkhand Khunti (ST) Sushila Kerketta Indian National Congress (INC) 51226
2004 Jharkhand Kodarma Babulal Marandi BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 154944
2004 Jharkhand Lohardaga (ST) Rameshwar Oraon Indian National Congress (INC) 90255
2004 Jharkhand Palamau (SC) Manoj Kumar Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD) 55144
2004 Jharkhand Rajmahal (ST) Hemlal Murmu JHARKHAND MUKTI MORCHA (JMM) 2974
2004 Jharkhand Ranchi Subodh Kant Sahay Indian National Congress (INC) 15421
2004 Jharkhand Singhbhum (ST) Bagun Sumbrai Indian National Congress (INC) 59196
2004 Karnataka Bagalkot Gaddigoudar Parvatagouda Chandanagouda BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 167383
2004 Karnataka Bangalore North Dr. H.T. Sangliana BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 30358
2004 Karnataka Bangalore South Ananth Kumar BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 62271
2004 Karnataka Belgaum Angadi Suresh Chanabasappa BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 84753
2004 Karnataka Bellary G. Karunakara Reddy BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 31679
2004 Karnataka Bidar (SC) Ramchandra Veerappa BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 23621
2004 Karnataka Bijapur Basanagouda R Patil(Yatnal) BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 37533
2004 Karnataka Chamarajanagar (SC) M. Shivanna Janata Dal (Secular) (JD(S)) 43989
2004 Karnataka Chikballapur R.L. Jalappa Indian National Congress (INC) 60022
2004 Karnataka Chikkodi (SC) Jigajinagi Ramesh Chandappa BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 43492
2004 Karnataka Chikmagalur D. C. Srikantappa BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 73672
2004 Karnataka Chitradurga N.Y. Hanumanthappa Indian National Congress (INC) 37460
2004 Karnataka Davangere G.M. Siddeswara BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 32676
2004 Karnataka Dharwad North Pralhad Joshi BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 83078
2004 Karnataka Dharwad South Kunnur Manjunath Channappa BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 145112
2004 Karnataka Gulbarga Iqbal Ahmed Saradgi Indian National Congress (INC) 57471
2004 Karnataka Hassan H. D. Devegowda Janata Dal (Secular) (JD(S)) 190305
2004 Karnataka Kanakapura Tejashwini See Ramesh Indian National Congress (INC) 116663
2004 Karnataka Kanara Ananthkumar Hegde BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 172226
2004 Karnataka Kolar (SC) K.H. Muniyappa Indian National Congress (INC) 11635
2004 Karnataka Koppal K. Virupaxappa Indian National Congress (INC) 43623
2004 Karnataka Mandya Ambareesh M. H. Indian National Congress (INC) 124438
2004 Karnataka Mangalore D. V. Sadananda Gowda BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 33415
2004 Karnataka Mysore C. H. Vijayashankar BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 10150
2004 Karnataka Raichur A.Venkatesh Naik Indian National Congress (INC) 508
2004 Karnataka Shimoga S. Bangarappa BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 76145
2004 Karnataka Tumkur S. Mallikarjunaiah BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 2351
2004 Karnataka Udupi Manorama Madhwaraj BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 29003
2004 Kerala Adoor (SC) Chengara Surendran Communist Party Of India (CPI) 54534
2004 Kerala Alleppey Dr. K. S. Manoj Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 1009
2004 Kerala Badagara P. Satheedevi Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 130589
2004 Kerala Calicut M. P. Veerendra Kumar Janata Dal (Secular) (JD(S)) 65326
2004 Kerala Cannanore A. P. Abdullakutty Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 83849
2004 Kerala Chirayinkil Varkala Radhakrishnan Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 50745
2004 Kerala Ernakulam Dr. Sebastian Paul Independent (IND) 70099
2004 Kerala Idukki K. Francis George Kerala Congress (KEC) 69384
2004 Kerala Kasaragod P. Karunakaran Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 108256
2004 Kerala Kottayam K. Suresh Kurup Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 42914
2004 Kerala Manjeri T. K. Hamza Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 47743
2004 Kerala Mavelikara C. S. Sujatha Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 7414
2004 Kerala Mukundapuram Lonappan Nambadan Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 117097
2004 Kerala Muvattupuzha P. C. Thomas (Pullolil) Indian Federal Democratic Party (IFDP) 529
2004 Kerala Ottapalam (SC) S. Ajaya Kumar Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 70410
2004 Kerala Palghat N. N. Krishnadas Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 98158
2004 Kerala Ponnani E. Ahammed Muslim League Kerala State Committee (MUL) 102758
2004 Kerala Quilon P. Rajendran Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 111071
2004 Kerala Trichur C. K. Chandrappan Communist Party Of India (CPI) 45961
2004 Kerala Trivandrum P. K. Vasudevan Nair Communist Party Of India (CPI) 54603
2004 Lakshadweep Lakshadweep (ST) Dr. P. Pookunhikoya Janata Dal (United) (JD(U)) 71
2004 Madhya Pradesh Balaghat Gauri Shankar Chaturbhuj Bisen BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 88089
2004 Madhya Pradesh Betul Khandelwal Vijay Kumar (Munni Bhaia) BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 157540
2004 Madhya Pradesh Bhind Dr. Ramlakhan Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 6946
2004 Madhya Pradesh Bhopal Kailash Joshi BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 306005
2004 Madhya Pradesh Chhindwara Kamalnath Indian National Congress (INC) 63708
2004 Madhya Pradesh Damoh Chandrabhan Bhaiya BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 94595
2004 Madhya Pradesh Dhar (ST) Chhatar Singh Darbar BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 32611
2004 Madhya Pradesh Guna Jyotiraditya Madhavrao Scindia Indian National Congress (INC) 86360
2004 Madhya Pradesh Gwalior Ramsevak Singh ( Babuji) Indian National Congress (INC) 35864
2004 Madhya Pradesh Hoshangabad Sartaj Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 136409
2004 Madhya Pradesh Indore Sumitra Mahajan BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 193936
2004 Madhya Pradesh Jabalpur Rakesh Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 99531
2004 Madhya Pradesh Jhabua (ST) Kantilal Bhuria Indian National Congress (INC) 80282
2004 Madhya Pradesh Khajuraho Dr. Ramkrishna Kushmariya ” Baba Jee “ BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 111781
2004 Madhya Pradesh Khandwa Nand Kumar Singh Chauhan ( Nandu Bhaiya) BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 102737
2004 Madhya Pradesh Khargone Krishna Murari Moghe BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 58617
2004 Madhya Pradesh Mandla (ST) Faggan Singh Kulaste BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 64897
2004 Madhya Pradesh Mandsaur Dr Laxminarayan Pandeya BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 139633
2004 Madhya Pradesh Morena (SC) Ashok Chhaviram Argal BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 147320
2004 Madhya Pradesh Rajgarh Lakshman Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 36712
2004 Madhya Pradesh Rewa Chandramani Tripathi BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 44752
2004 Madhya Pradesh Sagar (SC) Virendra Kumar BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 147991
2004 Madhya Pradesh Satna Ganesh Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 83590
2004 Madhya Pradesh Seoni Neeta Pateriya BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 94801
2004 Madhya Pradesh Shahdol (ST) Dalpat Singh Paraste BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 29349
2004 Madhya Pradesh Shajapur (SC) Thawarchand Gehlot BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 168187
2004 Madhya Pradesh Sidhi (ST) Chandrapratap Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 49565
2004 Madhya Pradesh Ujjain (SC) Dr. Satyanarayan Jatiya BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 70403
2004 Madhya Pradesh Vidisha Shivraj Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 260726
2004 Maharashtra Ahmednagar Gadakh Tukaram Gangadhar Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) 75077
2004 Maharashtra Akola Dhotre Sanjay Shamrao BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 106371
2004 Maharashtra Amravati Anant Gudhe Shivsena (SHS) 14234
2004 Maharashtra Aurangabad Chandrakant Khaire Shivsena (SHS) 121923
2004 Maharashtra Baramati Pawar Sharadchandra Govindrao Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) 422975
2004 Maharashtra Beed Jaisingrao Gaikwad Patil Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) 47412
2004 Maharashtra Bhandara Patle Shishupal Natthu BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 3009
2004 Maharashtra Buldhana (SC) Adsul Anandrao Vithoba Shivsena (SHS) 59907
2004 Maharashtra Chandrapur Ahir Hansraj Gangaram BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 59823
2004 Maharashtra Chimur Shivankar Mahadeorao Sukaji BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 98774
2004 Maharashtra Dahanu (ST) Shingada Damodar Barku Indian National Congress (INC) 63363
2004 Maharashtra Dhule (ST) Chaure Bapu Hari Indian National Congress (INC) 7765
2004 Maharashtra Erandol Annasaheb M. K. Patil BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 8141
2004 Maharashtra Hingoli Suryakanta Patil Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) 12545
2004 Maharashtra Ichalkaranji Mane Nivedita Sambhajirao Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) 101049
2004 Maharashtra Jalgaon Y. G. Mahajan (Sir) BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 20646
2004 Maharashtra Jalna Danve Raosaheb Dadarao Patil BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 61332
2004 Maharashtra Karad Patil Shriniwas Dadasaheb Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) 196730
2004 Maharashtra Khed Adhalarao Patil Shivajirao Shivsena (SHS) 20810
2004 Maharashtra Kolaba A. R. Antulay Indian National Congress (INC) 31870
2004 Maharashtra Kolhapur Mandlik Sadashivrao Dadoba Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) 14753
2004 Maharashtra Kopargaon E. V. Alias Balasaheb Vikhe Patil Indian National Congress (INC) 87331
2004 Maharashtra Latur Patil Rupatai Diliprao Nilangekar BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 30891
2004 Maharashtra Malegaon (ST) Harischandra Devram Chavan BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 4528
2004 Maharashtra Mumbai North Govinda Indian National Congress (INC) 48271
2004 Maharashtra Mumbai North Central Eknath M. Gaikwad Indian National Congress (INC) 13329
2004 Maharashtra Mumbai North East Kamat Gurudas Indian National Congress (INC) 99400
2004 Maharashtra Mumbai North West Sunil Dutt Indian National Congress (INC) 47358
2004 Maharashtra Mumbai South Milind Murli Deora Indian National Congress (INC) 10246
2004 Maharashtra Mumbai South Central Mohan Rawale Shivsena (SHS) 22188
2004 Maharashtra Nagpur Vilas Muttemwar Indian National Congress (INC) 99483
2004 Maharashtra Nanded D. B. Patil BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 24335
2004 Maharashtra Nandurbar (ST) Gavit Manikrao Hodlya Indian National Congress (INC) 107621
2004 Maharashtra Nashik Pingale Devidas Anandrao Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) 15058
2004 Maharashtra Osmanabad (SC) Narhire Kalpana Ramesh Shivsena (SHS) 1649
2004 Maharashtra Pandharpur (SC) Athawale Ramdas Bandu Republican Party of India(A) (RPI(A)) 99693
2004 Maharashtra Parbhani Tukaram Ganpatrao Renge Patil Shivsena (SHS) 56171
2004 Maharashtra Pune Kalmadi Suresh Indian National Congress (INC) 73176
2004 Maharashtra Rajapur Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu Shivsena (SHS) 80899
2004 Maharashtra Ramtek Mohite Subodh Baburao Shivsena (SHS) 14102
2004 Maharashtra Ratnagiri Anant Geete Shivsena (SHS) 148968
2004 Maharashtra Sangli Patil Prakashbapu Vasantdada Indian National Congress (INC) 81623
2004 Maharashtra Satara Laxmanrao Pandurang Jadhav (Patil) Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) 3957
2004 Maharashtra Sholapur Deshmukh Subhash Sureshchandra BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 5798
2004 Maharashtra Thane Paranjape Prakash Vishvanath Shivsena (SHS) 22258
2004 Maharashtra Wardha Wagmare Suresh Ganapat BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 3188
2004 Maharashtra Washim Gawali (Patil) Ku. Bhavana Pundlikrao Shivsena (SHS) 60898
2004 Maharashtra Yavatmal Rathod Harising Nasaru BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 56804
2004 Manipur Inner Manipur Dr. Thokchom Meinya Indian National Congress (INC) 49333
2004 Manipur Outer Manipur (ST) Mani Charenamei Independent (IND) 82193
2004 Meghalaya Shillong Paty Ripple Kyndiah Indian National Congress (INC) 70896
2004 Meghalaya Tura Purano Agitok Sangma All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) 72763
2004 Mizoram Mizoram (ST) Vanlalzawma Mizo National Front (MNF) 23694
2004 Nagaland Nagaland W. Wangyuh Nagaland Peoples Front (NPF) 452019
2004 National Capital Territory Of Delhi Chandni Chowk Kapil Sibal Indian National Congress (INC) 79415
2004 National Capital Territory Of Delhi Delhi Sadar Jagdish Tytler Indian National Congress (INC) 15974
2004 National Capital Territory Of Delhi East Delhi Sandeep Dikshit Indian National Congress (INC) 229779
2004 National Capital Territory Of Delhi Karol Bagh (SC) Krishna Tirath Indian National Congress (INC) 37629
2004 National Capital Territory Of Delhi New Delhi Ajay Makan Indian National Congress (INC) 12784
2004 National Capital Territory Of Delhi Outer Delhi Sajjan Kumar Indian National Congress (INC) 223790
2004 National Capital Territory Of Delhi South Delhi Vijay Kumar Malhotra BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 16005
2004 Orissa Aska Hari Har Swain Biju Janata Dal (BJD) 132602
2004 Orissa Balasore Mahamegha Bahan Aira Kharbela Swain BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 236955
2004 Orissa Berhampur Chandra Sekhar Sahu Indian National Congress (INC) 51657
2004 Orissa Bhadrak (SC) Arjun Charan Sethi Biju Janata Dal (BJD) 94769
2004 Orissa Bhubaneswar Prasanna Kumar Patasani Biju Janata Dal (BJD) 112279
2004 Orissa Bolangir Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 100682
2004 Orissa Cuttack Bhartruhari Mahtab Biju Janata Dal (BJD) 173198
2004 Orissa Deogarh Dharmendra Pradhan BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 79096
2004 Orissa Dhenkanal Tathagata Satapathy Biju Janata Dal (BJD) 122882
2004 Orissa Jagatsinghpur Brahmananda Panda Biju Janata Dal (BJD) 57262
2004 Orissa Jajpur (SC) Mohan Jena Biju Janata Dal (BJD) 51466
2004 Orissa Kalahandi Bikram Keshari Deo BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 34122
2004 Orissa Kendrapara Archana Nayak Biju Janata Dal (BJD) 86843
2004 Orissa Keonjhar (ST) Ananta Nayak BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 49209
2004 Orissa Koraput (ST) Giridhar Gamang Indian National Congress (INC) 43267
2004 Orissa Mayurbhanj (ST) Sudam Marndi JHARKHAND MUKTI MORCHA (JMM) 7972
2004 Orissa Nowrangpur (ST) Parsuram Majhi BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 24890
2004 Orissa Phulbani (SC) Sugrib Singh Biju Janata Dal (BJD) 19272
2004 Orissa Puri Braja Kishore Tripathy Biju Janata Dal (BJD) 60960
2004 Orissa Sambalpur Prasanna Acharya Biju Janata Dal (BJD) 14770
2004 Orissa Sundargarh (ST) Jual Oram BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 39676
2004 Pondicherry Pondicherry Ramadass. M. PATTALI MAKKAL KATCHI (PMK) 69181
2004 Punjab Amritsar Navjot Singh Sidhu BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 109532
2004 Punjab Bhatinda (SC) Paramjit Kaur Gulshan Shiromani Akali Dal (SAD) 62642
2004 Punjab Faridkot Sukhbir Singh Badal Shiromani Akali Dal (SAD) 135279
2004 Punjab Ferozepur Zora Singh Maan Shiromani Akali Dal (SAD) 11539
2004 Punjab Gurdaspur Vinod Khanna BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 24983
2004 Punjab Hoshiarpur Avinash Rai Khanna BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 104371
2004 Punjab Jullundur Rana Gurjeet Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 33463
2004 Punjab Ludhiana Sharanjit Singh Dhillon Shiromani Akali Dal (SAD) 29540
2004 Punjab Patiala Preneet Kaur Indian National Congress (INC) 23667
2004 Punjab Phillaur (SC) Charanjit Singh Atwal Shiromani Akali Dal (SAD) 98884
2004 Punjab Ropar (SC) Sukhdev Singh Libra Shiromani Akali Dal (SAD) 33637
2004 Punjab Sangrur Sukhdev Singh Dhindsa Shiromani Akali Dal (SAD) 27277
2004 Punjab Tarn Taran Dr. Rattan Singh Ajnala Shiromani Akali Dal (SAD) 56394
2004 Rajasthan Ajmer Rasa Singh Rawat BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 127976
2004 Rajasthan Alwar Dr. Karan Singh Yadav Indian National Congress (INC) 8371
2004 Rajasthan Banswara (ST) Dhan Singh Rawat BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 21683
2004 Rajasthan Barmer Manvendra Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 271888
2004 Rajasthan Bayana (SC) Ramswaroop Koli BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 59624
2004 Rajasthan Bharatpur Vishvendra Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 111349
2004 Rajasthan Bhilwara Vijayendrapal Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 60652
2004 Rajasthan Bikaner Dharmendra BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 57175
2004 Rajasthan Chittorgarh Shrichand Kriplani BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 135770
2004 Rajasthan Churu Ramsingh Kaswan BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 29854
2004 Rajasthan Dausa Sachin Pilot Indian National Congress (INC) 114865
2004 Rajasthan Ganganagar (SC) Nihalchand Meghwal BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 7393
2004 Rajasthan Jaipur Girdhari Lal Bhargava BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 107186
2004 Rajasthan Jalore (SC) B. Susheela BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 39192
2004 Rajasthan Jhalawar Dushyant Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 81579
2004 Rajasthan Jhunjhunu Shish Ram Ola Indian National Congress (INC) 23355
2004 Rajasthan Jodhpur Jaswant Singh Bishnoi BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 42495
2004 Rajasthan Kota Raghuveer Singh Koshal BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 71778
2004 Rajasthan Nagaur Bhanwar Singh Dangawas BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 70627
2004 Rajasthan Pali Pusp Jain BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 63238
2004 Rajasthan Salumber (ST) Mahaveer Bhagora BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 24774
2004 Rajasthan Sawai Madhopur (ST) Namo Narain Indian National Congress (INC) 111163
2004 Rajasthan Sikar Subhash Meharia BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 54683
2004 Rajasthan Tonk (SC) Kailash Meghwal BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 58512
2004 Rajasthan Udaipur Kiran Maheshwari BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 74875
2004 Sikkim Sikkim Nakul Das Rai Sikkim Democratic Front (SDF) 93151
2004 Tamil Nadu Arakkonam Velu, R. PATTALI MAKKAL KATCHI (PMK) 102196
2004 Tamil Nadu Chengalpattu Moorthy, A.K. PATTALI MAKKAL KATCHI (PMK) 148724
2004 Tamil Nadu Chidambaram (SC) Ponnuswamy, E. PATTALI MAKKAL KATCHI (PMK) 87651
2004 Tamil Nadu Coimbatore Subbarayan, K. Communist Party Of India (CPI) 164505
2004 Tamil Nadu Cuddalore Venkatapathy. K Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK) 131352
2004 Tamil Nadu Dharmapuri Senthil, Dr. R. PATTALI MAKKAL KATCHI (PMK) 216090
2004 Tamil Nadu Dindigul Chitthan, N. S. V. Indian National Congress (INC) 155171
2004 Tamil Nadu Gobichettipalayam Elangovan, E. V. K. S. Indian National Congress (INC) 214477
2004 Tamil Nadu Karur Palanisamy, K. C. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK) 190876
2004 Tamil Nadu Krishnagiri Sugavanam. E. G Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK) 119222
2004 Tamil Nadu Madras Central Dayanidhi Maran Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK) 134178
2004 Tamil Nadu Madras North Kuppusami. C Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK) 253539
2004 Tamil Nadu Madras South Baalu, T. R. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK) 220740
2004 Tamil Nadu Madurai Mohan, P. Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 132840
2004 Tamil Nadu Mayiladuturai Mani Shankar Aiyar Indian National Congress (INC) 195691
2004 Tamil Nadu Nagapattinam (SC) Vijayan, A. K. S. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK) 216223
2004 Tamil Nadu Nagercoil Bellarmin. A. V. Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 164294
2004 Tamil Nadu Nilgiris Prabhu R. Indian National Congress (INC) 236502
2004 Tamil Nadu Palani Kharventhan, S. K. Indian National Congress (INC) 231493
2004 Tamil Nadu Perambalur (SC) Raja, A. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK) 153333
2004 Tamil Nadu Periyakulam Aaron Rashid J. M. Indian National Congress (INC) 21155
2004 Tamil Nadu Pollachi (SC) Krishnan, Dr. C Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (MDMK) 120921
2004 Tamil Nadu Pudukkottai Regupathy, S. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK) 156496
2004 Tamil Nadu Ramanathapuram Bhavani Rajenthiran. M. S. K. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK) 109950
2004 Tamil Nadu Rasipuram (SC) Rani. K Indian National Congress (INC) 134533
2004 Tamil Nadu Salem Thangkabalu K. V. Indian National Congress (INC) 175627
2004 Tamil Nadu Sivaganga Chidambaram, P. Indian National Congress (INC) 162725
2004 Tamil Nadu Sivakasi Ravichandran, A Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (MDMK) 164517
2004 Tamil Nadu Sriperumbudur (SC) Krishnaswamy. A Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK) 235346
2004 Tamil Nadu Tenkasi (SC) Appadurai, M. Communist Party Of India (CPI) 122176
2004 Tamil Nadu Thanjavur Palanimanickam. S. S. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK) 119148
2004 Tamil Nadu Tindivanam Dhanaraju. K PATTALI MAKKAL KATCHI (PMK) 91164
2004 Tamil Nadu Tiruchendur Radhika Selvi. V Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK) 181681
2004 Tamil Nadu Tiruchengode Subbulakshmi Jagadeesan Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK) 179397
2004 Tamil Nadu Tiruchirappalli Ganesan. L Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (MDMK) 216725
2004 Tamil Nadu Tirunelveli Dhanuskodi Athithan, R. Indian National Congress (INC) 167075
2004 Tamil Nadu Tiruppattur Venugopal, D. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK) 180902
2004 Tamil Nadu Vandavasi Ramachandran Gingee, N. Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (MDMK) 151433
2004 Tamil Nadu Vellore Kader Mohideen, K. M Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK) 178610
2004 Tripura Tripura East (ST) Baju Ban Riyan Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 310736
2004 Tripura Tripura West Khagen Das Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 384636
2004 Uttar Pradesh Agra Raj Babbar Samajwadi Party (SP) 57342
2004 Uttar Pradesh Akbarpur (SC) Maya Wati BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY (BSP) 58269
2004 Uttar Pradesh Aligarh Bijendra Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 2791
2004 Uttar Pradesh Allahabad Kunwar Rewati Raman Singh Urf Mani Ji Samajwadi Party (SP) 28383
2004 Uttar Pradesh Amethi Rahul Gandhi Indian National Congress (INC) 290853
2004 Uttar Pradesh Amroha Harish Nagpal Independent (IND) 17884
2004 Uttar Pradesh Aonla Kunwar Sarvraj Singh Janata Dal (United) (JD(U)) 6871
2004 Uttar Pradesh Azamgarh Ramakant Yadav BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY (BSP) 6968
2004 Uttar Pradesh Baghpat Ajit Singh Rashtriya Lok Dal (RLD) 220638
2004 Uttar Pradesh Bahraich Rubab Sayeda Samajwadi Party (SP) 26334
2004 Uttar Pradesh Ballia Chandra Shekhar Samajwadi Janata Party(Rashtriya) (SJP(R)) 81054
2004 Uttar Pradesh Balrampur Brij Bhushan Sharan Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 52613
2004 Uttar Pradesh Banda Shyama Charan Gupt Samajwadi Party (SP) 56304
2004 Uttar Pradesh Bansgaon (SC) Mahaveer Prasad Indian National Congress (INC) 16441
2004 Uttar Pradesh Bara Banki (SC) Kamla Prasad BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY (BSP) 20922
2004 Uttar Pradesh Bareilly Santosh Gangwar BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 59644
2004 Uttar Pradesh Basti (SC) Lal Mani Prasad BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY (BSP) 25374
2004 Uttar Pradesh Bijnor (SC) Munshiram S/O Sri Ramcharan Singh Rashtriya Lok Dal (RLD) 80175
2004 Uttar Pradesh Bilhaur Raja Ram Pal BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY (BSP) 24402
2004 Uttar Pradesh Budaun Saleem Iqbal Shervani Samajwadi Party (SP) 51322
2004 Uttar Pradesh Bulandshahr Kalyan Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 16651
2004 Uttar Pradesh Chail (SC) Shailendra Kumar Samajwadi Party (SP) 630
2004 Uttar Pradesh Chandauli Kailash Nath Singh Yadav BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY (BSP) 1669
2004 Uttar Pradesh Deoria Mohan Singh Samajwadi Party (SP) 52226
2004 Uttar Pradesh Domariaganj Mohd. Muqueem BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY (BSP) 52902
2004 Uttar Pradesh Etah Ku. Devendra Singh Yadav Samajwadi Party (SP) 51335
2004 Uttar Pradesh Etawah Raghuraj Singh Shakya Samajwadi Party (SP) 190157
2004 Uttar Pradesh Faizabad Mitrasen BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY (BSP) 33486
2004 Uttar Pradesh Farrukhabad Chandra Bhushan Singh (Munnoo Babu) Samajwadi Party (SP) 2745
2004 Uttar Pradesh Fatehpur Mahendra Prasad Nishad BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY (BSP) 52568
2004 Uttar Pradesh Firozabad (SC) Ram Ji Lal Suman Samajwadi Party (SP) 54788
2004 Uttar Pradesh Ghatampur (SC) Radhey Shyam Kori Samajwadi Party (SP) 10312
2004 Uttar Pradesh Ghazipur Afajal Ansari Samajwadi Party (SP) 226777
2004 Uttar Pradesh Ghosi Chandradeo Prasad Rajbhar Samajwadi Party (SP) 21012
2004 Uttar Pradesh Gonda Kirti Vardhan Singh Alias Raja Bhaiya Samajwadi Party (SP) 36998
2004 Uttar Pradesh Gorakhpur Aditya Nath BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 142039
2004 Uttar Pradesh Hamirpur Rajnarayan Alias Rajju Mahraj Samajwadi Party (SP) 37154
2004 Uttar Pradesh Hapur Surendra Prakash Goyal Indian National Congress (INC) 42363
2004 Uttar Pradesh Hardoi (SC) Usha Verma Samajwadi Party (SP) 39203
2004 Uttar Pradesh Hathras (SC) Kishan Lal Diler BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 22837
2004 Uttar Pradesh Jalaun (SC) Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 26791
2004 Uttar Pradesh Jalesar Pro. S.P Singh Baghel Samajwadi Party (SP) 106068
2004 Uttar Pradesh Jaunpur Parasnath Yadava Samajwadi Party (SP) 27125
2004 Uttar Pradesh Jhansi Chandrapal Singh Yadav Samajwadi Party (SP) 26299
2004 Uttar Pradesh Kairana Anuradha Choudhary Rashtriya Lok Dal (RLD) 342414
2004 Uttar Pradesh Kaiserganj Beni Prasad Verma Samajwadi Party (SP) 12660
2004 Uttar Pradesh Kannauj Akhilesh Yadav Samajwadi Party (SP) 307373
2004 Uttar Pradesh Kanpur Shriprakash Jaiswal Indian National Congress (INC) 5638
2004 Uttar Pradesh Khalilabad Bhalchandra Yadava BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY (BSP) 27023
2004 Uttar Pradesh Kheri Ravi Prakash Verma Samajwadi Party (SP) 11760
2004 Uttar Pradesh Khurja (SC) Ashok Kumar Pradhan BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 41150
2004 Uttar Pradesh Lalganj (SC) Daroga Prasad Saroj Samajwadi Party (SP) 42731
2004 Uttar Pradesh Lucknow Atal Bihari Vajpayee BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 218375
2004 Uttar Pradesh Machhlishahr Umakant Yadav BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY (BSP) 55382
2004 Uttar Pradesh Maharajganj Pankaj BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 64799
2004 Uttar Pradesh Mainpuri Mulayam Singh Yadav Samajwadi Party (SP) 337870
2004 Uttar Pradesh Mathura Manvendra Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 38132
2004 Uttar Pradesh Meerut Mohd. Shahid BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY (BSP) 69336
2004 Uttar Pradesh Mirzapur Narendra Kumar Kushwaha BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY (BSP) 36412
2004 Uttar Pradesh Misrikh (SC) Ashok Kumar Rawat BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY (BSP) 19403
2004 Uttar Pradesh Mohanlalganj (SC) Jai Prakash Samajwadi Party (SP) 2568
2004 Uttar Pradesh Moradabad Dr. Shafiqurrahman Barq Samajwadi Party (SP) 35840
2004 Uttar Pradesh Muzaffarnagar Ch. Munawwar Hasan Samajwadi Party (SP) 69005
2004 Uttar Pradesh Padrauna Baleshwar Yadav National Loktantrik Party (NLP) 8422
2004 Uttar Pradesh Phulpur Atique Ahamad Samajwadi Party (SP) 64347
2004 Uttar Pradesh Pilibhit Maneka Gandhi BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 102720
2004 Uttar Pradesh Pratapgarh Akshay Pratap Singh “Gopal Ji” Samajwadi Party (SP) 69272
2004 Uttar Pradesh Rae Bareli Sonia Gandhi Indian National Congress (INC) 249765
2004 Uttar Pradesh Rampur P. Jaya Prada Nahata Samajwadi Party (SP) 85474
2004 Uttar Pradesh Robertsganj (SC) Lalchandra BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY (BSP) 10362
2004 Uttar Pradesh Saharanpur Rasheed Masood Samajwadi Party (SP) 26828
2004 Uttar Pradesh Saidpur (SC) Tufani Saroj Samajwadi Party (SP) 29810
2004 Uttar Pradesh Salempur Harikeval Prasad Samajwadi Party (SP) 16253
2004 Uttar Pradesh Sambhal Pro. Ram Gopal Yadav Samajwadi Party (SP) 198061
2004 Uttar Pradesh Shahabad Iliyas Azmi BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY (BSP) 46369
2004 Uttar Pradesh Shahjahanpur Kunwar Jitin Prasad Indian National Congress (INC) 81832
2004 Uttar Pradesh Sitapur Rajesh Verma BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY (BSP) 5234
2004 Uttar Pradesh Sultanpur Mohd. Tahir BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY (BSP) 101810
2004 Uttar Pradesh Unnao Brajesh Pathak BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY (BSP) 17761
2004 Uttar Pradesh Varanasi Dr. Rajesh Kumar Mishra Indian National Congress (INC) 57436
2004 Uttaranchal Almora Bachi Singh Rawat BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 10052
2004 Uttaranchal Garhwal Maj. Gen. ( Retd) Bhuwan Chandrakhanduri (Avsm) BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 50962
2004 Uttaranchal Hardwar (SC) Rajendra Kumar Samajwadi Party (SP) 37659
2004 Uttaranchal Nainital K. C. Singh Baba Indian National Congress (INC) 49184
2004 Uttaranchal Tehri Garhwal Manabendra Shah BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY (BJP) 17446
2004 West Bengal Alipurduars (ST) Joachim Baxla Revolutionary Socialist Party (RSP) 145124
2004 West Bengal Arambagh Anil Basu Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 592502
2004 West Bengal Asansol Bikash Chowdhury Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 124318
2004 West Bengal Balurghat (SC) Ranen Barman Revolutionary Socialist Party (RSP) 71146
2004 West Bengal Bankura Acharia Basudeb Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 230329
2004 West Bengal Barasat Subrata Bose All India Forward Bloc (AIFB) 12160
2004 West Bengal Barrackpore Tarit Baran Topdar Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 165071
2004 West Bengal Basirhat Ajay Chakraborty Communist Party Of India (CPI) 182084
2004 West Bengal Berhampore Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury Indian National Congress (INC) 98901
2004 West Bengal Birbhum (SC) Ram Chandra Dome Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 191612
2004 West Bengal Bolpur Chatterjee Somnath Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 310305
2004 West Bengal Burdwan Nikhilananda Sar Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 471351
2004 West Bengal Calcutta North East Md. Salim Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 73780
2004 West Bengal Calcutta North West Sudhangshu Seal Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 43004
2004 West Bengal Calcutta South Mamata Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) 98429
2004 West Bengal Contai Prasanta Pradhan Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 59190
2004 West Bengal Cooch Behar (SC) Hiten Barman All India Forward Bloc (AIFB) 226569
2004 West Bengal Darjeeling Dawa Narbula Indian National Congress (INC) 101416
2004 West Bengal Diamond Harbour Samik Lahiri Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 153784
2004 West Bengal Dum Dum Amitava Nandy Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 98252
2004 West Bengal Durgapur (SC) Sunil Khan Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 277508
2004 West Bengal Hooghly Rupchand Pal Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 166966
2004 West Bengal Howrah Swadesh Chakrabortty Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 246937
2004 West Bengal Jadavpur Sujan Chakraborty Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 89668
2004 West Bengal Jalpaiguri Minati Sen Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 180605
2004 West Bengal Jangipur Pranab Mukherjee Indian National Congress (INC) 36860
2004 West Bengal Jhargram (ST) Rupchand Murmu Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 351343
2004 West Bengal Joynagar (SC) Sanat Kumar Mandal Revolutionary Socialist Party (RSP) 230521
2004 West Bengal Katwa Mahboob Zahedi Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 143349
2004 West Bengal Krishnagar Jyotirmoyee Sikdar Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 20387
2004 West Bengal Malda A. B. A. Ghani Khan Choudhury Indian National Congress (INC) 111108
2004 West Bengal Mathurapur (SC) Basudeb Barman Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 82028
2004 West Bengal Midnapore Prabodh Panda Communist Party Of India (CPI) 160760
2004 West Bengal Murshidabad Abdul Mannan Hossain Indian National Congress (INC) 15480
2004 West Bengal Nabadwip (SC) Alakesh Das Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 9991
2004 West Bengal Panskura Gurudas Dasgupta Communist Party Of India (CPI) 279478
2004 West Bengal Purulia Bir Singh Mahato All India Forward Bloc (AIFB) 145718
2004 West Bengal Raiganj Priya Ranjan Dasmunsi Indian National Congress (INC) 39147
2004 West Bengal Serampore Santasri Chatterjee Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 19687
2004 West Bengal Tamluk Seth Lakshman Chandra Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 57380
2004 West Bengal Uluberia Hannan Mollah Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 152115
2004 West Bengal Vishnupur (SC) Susmita Bauri Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 331829
Grand Total         47653990

For all the latest Lok Sabha Elections 2019 News, download NewsX App