5th Lok Sabha elections 1971 Kerala: Full winners list: In 1971 Lok Sabha elections, Congress won 6 seats and emerged as the single largest party while CPI won 3 seat and CPI (M) 2 seats out of 20 seats. The Kerala Congress won 3 seats while Muslim League (MUL) retain its 2 seats again. The Revolutionary Socialist Party also claimed 2 seats in this election. Earlier, RSP had one seat in 1977. A single seat was won by an Independent candidate.

The Congress registered 29.1% votes while CPI recorded 10.4% votes. The MUL claimed 6% votes and Kerala Congress 5.6% votes. The RSP got 3.1% votes. The total turnout was registered 79.2%.

In Kasargod seat, Congress candidate Ramachandran Kadannappalli won aganist CPI (M) candidate E. K. Nayanar by a margin of28,404 votes. Another close contest was witnessed in Ponnani where M. K. Krishnan of CPI(M) defeated K. Kunhambu of Congress by 11,923 votes.

In Trichur seat, CPI candidate C. Janardhanan defeated his rival candidate K.P. Aravindakshan of CPI(M) by a margin of 20,324 votes.

In 1980, Kerala was mostly ruled by two groups – United Democratic Front (UDF) and other Left Democratic Front (LDF). The UDF is led by national party i.e Congress and other LDF led by Leftist parties. Both the groups have been accusing the other of corruption, promoting or condoning political violence in the state.

 

Year Name of State/ UT Parliamentary Constituency Candidate Name Party Abbreviation Margin Votes
1971 A And N Islands A & N Islanda K .R. Ganesh Indian National Congress (INC) 17333
1971 Andhra Pradesh Adilabad P. Ganga Reddy Indian National Congress (INC) 14950
1971 Andhra Pradesh Amalapuram (SC) B. S. Murthy Indian National Congress (INC) 257559
1971 Andhra Pradesh Anakapalli S. R. A. S. Appaluanidu Indian National Congress (INC) 146094
1971 Andhra Pradesh Anantapur Antony Reddi Ponnapati Indian National Congress (INC) 89057
1971 Andhra Pradesh Bhadrachalam (ST) B. Radhabai Ananda Rao Indian National Congress (INC) 68048
1971 Andhra Pradesh Bobbili Karri Narayana Rao Indian National Congress (INC) 182169
1971 Andhra Pradesh Chittoor P. Narasimha Reddy Indian National Congress (INC) 128739
1971 Andhra Pradesh Cuddapah Yieswara Reddy Communist Party Of India (CPI) 93614
1971 Andhra Pradesh Eluru Kommareddi Suryanarayana Indian National Congress (INC) 175055
1971 Andhra Pradesh Gudivada Ankinedu Maganti Indian National Congress (INC) 210434
1971 Andhra Pradesh Guntur Kotha Raghuramaiah Indian National Congress (INC) 191018
1971 Andhra Pradesh Hindupur P. Bayapa Reddy Indian National Congress (INC) 124010
1971 Andhra Pradesh Hyderabad G. S. Melkote Telangana Praja Samithi (TPS) 49412
1971 Andhra Pradesh Kakinada M. S. Sanjeevi Rao Indian National Congress (INC) 292926
1971 Andhra Pradesh Karimnagar M. Satyanarayan Rao Telangana Praja Samithi (TPS) 10021
1971 Andhra Pradesh Kavali Puli Venkata Reddy Indian National Congress (INC) 131114
1971 Andhra Pradesh Khammam T. Lakshmi Kantamma Indian National Congress (INC) 16461
1971 Andhra Pradesh Kurnool Kodanda Rami Reddy Indian National Congress (INC) 241353
1971 Andhra Pradesh Machilipatnam Meduri Nageswarrao Indian National Congress (INC) 204874
1971 Andhra Pradesh Mahbubnagar J. Rameshwar Rao Telangana Praja Samithi (TPS) 17490
1971 Andhra Pradesh Medak Mallikarjun Telangana Praja Samithi (TPS) 53431
1971 Andhra Pradesh Miryalguda Bhimreddy Narsimha Reddy Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 7684
1971 Andhra Pradesh Nagarkurnool (SC) M. Bheeshmadev Telangana Praja Samithi (TPS) 45400
1971 Andhra Pradesh Nalgonda Kancherla Ram Krishna Reddy Telangana Praja Samithi (TPS) 5398
1971 Andhra Pradesh Nandyal Rendekanti Venkata Subbaiah Indian National Congress (INC) 130456
1971 Andhra Pradesh Narasapur M. T. Raju Indian National Congress (INC) 192755
1971 Andhra Pradesh Narasaraopet Maddi Sudarsanam Indian National Congress (INC) 130851
1971 Andhra Pradesh Nellore (SC) Doddav Arapukamakshiah Indian National Congress (INC) 173934
1971 Andhra Pradesh Nizamabad Ram Gopal Reddy M. Indian National Congress (INC) 59737
1971 Andhra Pradesh Ongole P. Ankineedu Prasada Rao Indian National Congress (INC) 179894
1971 Andhra Pradesh Paravathipuram (ST) Biddika Satyannarayana Indian National Congress (INC) 152128
1971 Andhra Pradesh Peddapalli (SC) V. Tulasiram Telangana Praja Samithi (TPS) 108731
1971 Andhra Pradesh Rajahmundry S. B. P. Pattabhi Ramarao Indian National Congress (INC) 196482
1971 Andhra Pradesh Rajampet Parthasarathi Pothuraju Indian National Congress (INC) 177868
1971 Andhra Pradesh Secunderabad M. M. Hashim Telangana Praja Samithi (TPS) 23643
1971 Andhra Pradesh Siddipet (SC) G. Venkat Swamy Telangana Praja Samithi (TPS) 89585
1971 Andhra Pradesh Srikakulam Rajagopalarao Bodepalli Indian National Congress (INC) 137461
1971 Andhra Pradesh Tirupathi (SC) Balakrishnaiah Thamburu Indian National Congress (INC) 154509
1971 Andhra Pradesh Vijayawada K. L. Rao Indian National Congress (INC) 156004
1971 Andhra Pradesh Visakhapatnam P. V. G. Raju Independents (IND) 67188
1971 Andhra Pradesh Warangal S. B. Giri Telangana Praja Samithi (TPS) 93640
1971 Assam Autonomous Districts (ST) G. G. Swell All Party Hill Leaders Conference (AHL) 31544
1971 Assam Barpeta Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed Indian National Congress (INC) 136120
1971 Assam Cachar Jyotsna Chanda Indian National Congress (INC) 63004
1971 Assam Dhubri Moinul Haque Chowdhury Indian National Congress (INC) 149748
1971 Assam Dibrugarh Robindra Nath Kakoty Indian National Congress (INC) 91008
1971 Assam Gauhati Dinesh Chandra Goswami Indian National Congress (INC) 96001
1971 Assam Jorhat Tarun Gogoi Indian National Congress (INC) 71010
1971 Assam Kaliabor Bedabrata Barua Indian National Congress (INC) 100688
1971 Assam Karimganj (SC) Nihar Ranjan Laskar Indian National Congress (INC) 121746
1971 Assam Kokrajhar (ST) Dharanidhar Basumatary Indian National Congress (INC) 57686
1971 Assam Lakhimpur Biswanarayan Shastri Indian National Congress (INC) 43712
1971 Assam Mangaldai Dharani Dhar Das Indian National Congress (INC) 39573
1971 Assam Nowgong Liladhar Kotoki Indian National Congress (INC) 82817
1971 Assam Tezpur Kamala Prasad Agarwala Indian National Congress (INC) 97450
1971 Bihar Araria (SC) Tul Mohan Ram Indian National Congress (INC) 83185
1971 Bihar Aurangabad Satyendra Narayan Sinha Indian National Congress (Organisation) (NCO) 91099
1971 Bihar Bagaha (SC) Bhola Raut Indian National Congress (INC) 91639
1971 Bihar Banka Shiv Chandika Prasad Indian National Congress (INC) 11075
1971 Bihar Barh Dharamvir Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 31440
1971 Bihar Begusarai Shyamnandan Mishra Indian National Congress (Organisation) (NCO) 5462
1971 Bihar Bettiah Kamal Nath Tiwari Indian National Congress (INC) 110377
1971 Bihar Bhagalpur Bhagwat Jha Azad Indian National Congress (INC) 61039
1971 Bihar Bikramganj Sheo Pujan Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 95046
1971 Bihar Bodda Jagdish N. Mandal Indian National Congress (INC) 48141
1971 Bihar Buxar Anant Prasad Sharma Indian National Congress (INC) 30064
1971 Bihar Chapra Ram Shekhar Prasad Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 39170
1971 Bihar Chatra Shankar Dyal Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 10081
1971 Bihar Darbhanga Vinoda Nand Jha Indian National Congress (INC) 57146
1971 Bihar Dhanbad Ram Narain Sharma Indian National Congress (INC) 70923
1971 Bihar Dumka (ST) Satya Charan Besra Indian National Congress (INC) 10084
1971 Bihar Gaya (SC) Ishwar Choudhary Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS) 7099
1971 Bihar Giridih Chapalendu Bhattacharyya Indian National Congress (INC) 4154
1971 Bihar Gopalganj Dwarika Nath Tiwary Indian National Congress (INC) 80546
1971 Bihar Hajipur Digvijay Narain Singh Indian National Congress (Organisation) (NCO) 7084
1971 Bihar Hazaribagh Damodar Pandey Indian National Congress (INC) 10988
1971 Bihar Jainagar Bhogendra Jha Communist Party Of India (CPI) 30930
1971 Bihar Jamshedpur Sardar Swaran Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 206
1971 Bihar Jamui (SC) Bhola Manjhi Communist Party Of India (CPI) 41129
1971 Bihar Jehanabad Chandra Shekhar Sinha Communist Party Of India (CPI) 22418
1971 Bihar Katihar Gyaneshwar Prasad Yadav Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS) 12889
1971 Bihar Kesaria Kamla Mishra Madhukar Communist Party Of India (CPI) 50287
1971 Bihar Khagaria Shivshankar Prasad Yadav Samyukta Socialist Party (SSP) 548
1971 Bihar Khunti (ST) Nirel Enem Horo Independents (IND) 2814
1971 Bihar Kishanganj Jamilur Rahman Indian National Congress (INC) 80914
1971 Bihar Lohardaga (ST) Kartik Oraon Indian National Congress (INC) 66486
1971 Bihar Madhipura Rajendra Prasad Yadav Indian National Congress (INC) 27909
1971 Bihar Madhubani Jagannath Mishra Indian National Congress (INC) 87901
1971 Bihar Maharajganj Ramdeo Singh Samyukta Socialist Party (SSP) 1008
1971 Bihar Monghyr Deonandan Prasad Yadav Indian National Congress (INC) 25676
1971 Bihar Motihari Bibhuti Mishra Indian National Congress (INC) 129906
1971 Bihar Muzaffarpur Nawal Kishore Sinha Indian National Congress (INC) 88574
1971 Bihar Nalanda Sedheshwar Prasad Indian National Congress (INC) 129700
1971 Bihar Nawada Sukhdeo Prasad Verma Indian National Congress (INC) 53281
1971 Bihar Palamau (SC) Kamla Kumari Indian National Congress (INC) 34223
1971 Bihar Patna Ramavatar Shastri Communist Party Of India (CPI) 77426
1971 Bihar Pupri Hari Kishore Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 85033
1971 Bihar Purnea Mohammad Tahir Indian National Congress (INC) 20164
1971 Bihar Rajmahal (ST) Iswar Marandi Indian National Congress (INC) 18765
1971 Bihar Ranchi Prashant Kumar Ghosh Indian National Congress (INC) 16420
1971 Bihar Rosera (SC) Ram Bhagat Paswan Indian National Congress (INC) 31707
1971 Bihar Saharsa Chiranjib Jha Indian National Congress (INC) 76338
1971 Bihar Samastipur Yamuna Prasad Mandal Indian National Congress (INC) 75716
1971 Bihar Sasaram (SC) Jag Jiwan Ram Indian National Congress (INC) 122200
1971 Bihar Shahabad Bali Ram Bhagat Indian National Congress (INC) 71443
1971 Bihar Singhbhum (ST) Moran Singh Purty All India Jharkhand Party (JKP) 12339
1971 Bihar Sitamarhi Nagendra Prasad Yadav Indian National Congress (INC) 28725
1971 Bihar Siwan Mohamad Yusuf Indian National Congress (INC) 27221
1971 Chandigarh Chandigarh  Amar Nath Vidyalankar  Indian National Congress (INC) 31481
1971 D And N Haveli D & N Haveli (ST) Ramubhai Ravjibhai Patel  Indian National Congress (INC) 1346
1971 Delhi Chandni Chowk Subhadra Joshi Indian National Congress (INC) 45223
1971 Delhi Delhi Sadar Amar Nath Chawla Indian National Congress (INC) 42803
1971 Delhi East Delhi H. K. L. Bhagat Indian National Congress (INC) 74250
1971 Delhi Karol Bagh (SC) Sohan Lal Indian National Congress (INC) 61180
1971 Delhi New Delhi Mukul Banerji Indian National Congress (INC) 44533
1971 Delhi Outer Delhi Dalip Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 112302
1971 Delhi South Delhi Shashi Bhushan Indian National Congress (INC) 71590
1971 Goa, Daman And Diu Marmagao Sequeira Erasmo De Jesus Jack United Goans (Sequeira Group) (UGS) 14245
1971 Goa, Daman And Diu Panaji Kakodkar Purshottam Indian National Congress (INC) 3030
1971 Gujarat Ahmedabad Indulal Kanaiyalal Yagnik Indian National Congress (INC) 56460
1971 Gujarat Amreli Jivraj Narayan Mehta Indian National Congress (INC) 38818
1971 Gujarat Anand Pravinsinhji Natvarsinhji Solanki Indian National Congress (Organisation) (NCO) 43604
1971 Gujarat Banaskantha Popatlal M. Joshi Indian National Congress (INC) 23407
1971 Gujarat Baroda Fatesinhrao Pratap Sinhrao Indian National Congress (Organisation) (NCO) 71964
1971 Gujarat Bhavnagar Prasanwvadan Manilal Mehta Indian National Congress (Organisation) (NCO) 18978
1971 Gujarat Broach T. S. Mansinhji Bhasahes Indian National Congress (INC) 53132
1971 Gujarat Bulsar (ST) Nanubhai Nichhabhai Patel Indian National Congress (Organisation) (NCO) 58133
1971 Gujarat Dabhoi Prabhudas Khushalbhai Patel Indian National Congress (INC) 29675
1971 Gujarat Dhandhuka H. M. Patel Swatantra Party (SWA) 10991
1971 Gujarat Dohad (ST) Bhaljibhai Ravjibhai Parmar Indian National Congress (Organisation) (NCO) 26910
1971 Gujarat Gandhinagar (SC) Somchandbhai Manubhai Solanki Indian National Congress (Organisation) (NCO) 3502
1971 Gujarat Godhra Piloo Homi Mody Swatantra Party (SWA) 13895
1971 Gujarat Jamnagar Daulatsinhji Pratapsnji Jadeja Indian National Congress (INC) 83944
1971 Gujarat Junagadh Nanjibhai Ravjibhai Vekaria Indian National Congress (INC) 54530
1971 Gujarat Kaira Dharmasinh Dadubhai Desai Indian National Congress (Organisation) (NCO) 34451
1971 Gujarat Kutch Mahipatray M. Mehta Indian National Congress (INC) 1979
1971 Gujarat Mandvi (ST) Amarsinhbhai Zinabhai Chaudhari Indian National Congress (INC) 11573
1971 Gujarat Mehsana Natwarlal Amrutlal Patel Indian National Congress (Organisation) (NCO) 97314
1971 Gujarat Patan (SC) Khemchanbhai Somabhai Chavda Indian National Congress (Organisation) (NCO) 53482
1971 Gujarat Rajkot Ghanshyambhai Oza Indian National Congress (INC) 67479
1971 Gujarat Sabarkantha Chandulal Chunilal Desai Indian National Congress (Organisation) (NCO) 14378
1971 Gujarat Surat Morarji Ranchhodji Desai Indian National Congress (Organisation) (NCO) 31524
1971 Gujarat Surendranagar Rasiklal Parikh Indian National Congress (INC) 8691
1971 Haryana Ambala (SC) Ram Prakash Indian National Congress (INC) 122276
1971 Haryana Gurgaon Tayyab Hussain Indian National Congress (INC) 67942
1971 Haryana Hissar Mani Ram Godara Indian National Congress (INC) 83694
1971 Haryana Jhajjar Sher Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 46615
1971 Haryana Kaithal Gulzari Lal Nanda Indian National Congress (INC) 25538
1971 Haryana Karnal Madho Ram Indian National Congress (INC) 35261
1971 Haryana Mahendragarh Birender Singh Vishal Haryana (VHP) 1899
1971 Haryana Rohtak Mukhtiar Singh Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS) 4671
1971 Haryana Sirsa Dalbir Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 121623
1971 Himachal Pradesh Hamirpur  Narain Chand  Indian National Congress (INC) 121783
1971 Himachal Pradesh Kangra  Vikram Chand  Indian National Congress (INC) 70888
1971 Himachal Pradesh Mandi  Virbhadra Singh  Indian National Congress (INC) 89177
1971 Himachal Pradesh Simla (SC)  Simla (Sc)  Indian National Congress (INC) 127551
1971 Jammu And Kashmir Anantnag Mohmad Shaffi Qureshi Indian National Congress (INC) 60393
1971 Jammu And Kashmir Baramulla Syed Ahmad Aga Indian National Congress (INC) 14498
1971 Jammu And Kashmir Jammu Inderjit Malhotra Indian National Congress (INC) 84796
1971 Jammu And Kashmir Ladakh Kushok Bakula Indian National Congress (INC) 4057
1971 Jammu And Kashmir Srinagar Shamim Ahmad Shamim Independents (IND) 57808
1971 Jammu And Kashmir Udhampur Karan Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 72587
1971 Kerala Adoor (SC) K. Bhargavi Communist Party Of India (CPI) 108897
1971 Kerala Ambalapuzha K. Balakrishnan Revolutionary Socialist Party (RSP) 25918
1971 Kerala Badagara K. P. Unnikrishnan Indian National Congress (INC) 57804
1971 Kerala Chirayinkil Vayalar Ravi Indian National Congress (INC) 49272
1971 Kerala Ernakulam Henry Austin Indian National Congress (INC) 22670
1971 Kerala Kasargod Ramachandran Kadannappalli Indian National Congress (INC) 28404
1971 Kerala Kottayam Varkey George Kerala Congress (KEC) 26015
1971 Kerala Kozhikode Ibrahim Sulaiman Sait Muslim League (MUL) 72076
1971 Kerala Manjeri Muhammad Ismail Sahib Muslim League (MUL) 119837
1971 Kerala Mavelikara R. Balakrishna Pillai Kerala Congress (KEC) 55527
1971 Kerala Mukundapuram A. C. George Indian National Congress (INC) 72610
1971 Kerala Muvattpuzha C. M. Stephen Indian National Congress (INC) 38137
1971 Kerala Palghat A. K. Gopalan Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 52266
1971 Kerala Peermade M. M. Joseph Kerala Congress (KEC) 74624
1971 Kerala Ponnani (SC) M. K. Krishnan Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 11923
1971 Kerala Quilon N. Sreekantan Nair Revolutionary Socialist Party (RSP) 112384
1971 Kerala Tellicherry C. K. Chandrappan Communist Party Of India (CPI) 39824
1971 Kerala Trichur C. Janardhanan Communist Party Of India (CPI) 20324
1971 Kerala Trivandrum V. K. Krishna Menon Independents (IND) 24127
1971 L M And A Islands L M And A Islands Sadanatha Mohammed Sayeed Indian National Congress (INC) 0
1971 Madhya Pradesh Balaghat Chintaman Rao Gautam Indian National Congress (INC) 87370
1971 Madhya Pradesh Bastar (ST) Lambodar Baliyar Independents (IND) 7494
1971 Madhya Pradesh Betul Narendra Kuma Salve Indian National Congress (INC) 68091
1971 Madhya Pradesh Bhind Vijaya Raje Scindia Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS) 91238
1971 Madhya Pradesh Bhopal Shankar Dayal Sharma Khushilal Vaidya Indian National Congress (INC) 31412
1971 Madhya Pradesh Bilaspur Ramgopal Tiwari Indian National Congress (INC) 8310
1971 Madhya Pradesh Chhindwara Gargishanker Ramkrishna Indian National Congress (INC) 18234
1971 Madhya Pradesh Damoh Varah Giri Shanker Giri Indian National Congress (INC) 70629
1971 Madhya Pradesh Dhar (ST) Bharatsingh Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS) 20621
1971 Madhya Pradesh Durg Chandoolal Chandrakar Indian National Congress (INC) 121007
1971 Madhya Pradesh Guna Madhav Rao Jiwajirao Scindia Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS) 141090
1971 Madhya Pradesh Gwalior Atalbehari Vajpai Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS) 70310
1971 Madhya Pradesh Hoshangabad Chaudhary Nitiraj Singh Daulat Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 57579
1971 Madhya Pradesh Indore Prakash Chandra Sethi Indian National Congress (INC) 45698
1971 Madhya Pradesh Jabalpur Govind Das Indian National Congress (INC) 92121
1971 Madhya Pradesh Janjgir (SC) Minimata Agamdas Indian National Congress (INC) 39718
1971 Madhya Pradesh Jhabua (ST) Bhagirath Bhanwar Samyukta Socialist Party (SSP) 26593
1971 Madhya Pradesh Kanker (ST) Arvind Vishramsingh Indian National Congress (INC) 7443
1971 Madhya Pradesh Khandwa Gangacharan Dikshit Indian National Congress (INC) 40890
1971 Madhya Pradesh Khargone Ramchandra Bade Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS) 35621
1971 Madhya Pradesh Mahasamund Krishna Agrawal Indian National Congress (INC) 15557
1971 Madhya Pradesh Mandla (ST) Mangru Uikey Indian National Congress (INC) 10903
1971 Madhya Pradesh Mandsaur Laxminarayan Pandey Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS) 7603
1971 Madhya Pradesh Morena (SC) Hukamchand Kachhway Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS) 26097
1971 Madhya Pradesh Raigarh (ST) Umedsingh Indian National Congress (INC) 27655
1971 Madhya Pradesh Raipur Vidyacharan Shukla Indian National Congress (INC) 84904
1971 Madhya Pradesh Rajnandgaon Ramsahai Pandey Indian National Congress (INC) 98970
1971 Madhya Pradesh Rewa Maharaja Martand Singh Independents (IND) 199694
1971 Madhya Pradesh Sagar (SC) Sahodra Bai Rai Indian National Congress (INC) 59722
1971 Madhya Pradesh Satna Narendra Singh Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS) 38804
1971 Madhya Pradesh Shahdol (ST) Dhan Shah Independents (IND) 97444
1971 Madhya Pradesh Shajapur Jagannathrao Joshi Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS) 28530
1971 Madhya Pradesh Sidhi Ranbahadur Singh Independents (IND) 105404
1971 Madhya Pradesh Surguja (ST) Babunath Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 24041
1971 Madhya Pradesh Tikamgarh (SC) Nathu Ram Bhamora Indian National Congress (INC) 81575
1971 Madhya Pradesh Ujjain (SC) Phoolchand Verma Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS) 8596
1971 Madhya Pradesh Vidisha Ramnath Geonka Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS) 32064
1971 Maharashtra Ahmednagar Annasaheb Pandurang Shinde Indian National Congress (INC) 47843
1971 Maharashtra Akola K. M. Asgar Hussain Sardarkhan Indian National Congress (INC) 166449
1971 Maharashtra Amravati Krishna Gulab Deshmukh Indian National Congress (INC) 215904
1971 Maharashtra Aurangabad Manik Rao Palodkar Indian National Congress (INC) 147911
1971 Maharashtra Baramati Raghunath Keshav Khadilkar Indian National Congress (INC) 130960
1971 Maharashtra Bhandara Vishmbhardas Jwalaprasadji Dube Indian National Congress (INC) 190948
1971 Maharashtra Bhir Pandit Sayajirao Trimbakrao Indian National Congress (INC) 154581
1971 Maharashtra Bhiwandi Shrikrishna Vaijanath Dhamankar Indian National Congress (INC) 66481
1971 Maharashtra Bombay Central R. D. Bhandare Indian National Congress (INC) 99542
1971 Maharashtra Bombay Central South Kader Abdul Saledbnoy Indian National Congress (INC) 89993
1971 Maharashtra Bombay North East Rajaram Gopal Kulkarni Alias Raja Indian National Congress (INC) 175279
1971 Maharashtra Bombay North West Hari Ramachandra Gokhale Indian National Congress (INC) 104893
1971 Maharashtra Bombay South Kailas Narain Narula Shivnarain Indian National Congress (INC) 19749
1971 Maharashtra Buldana Yadav Shivram Mahajan Indian National Congress (INC) 113723
1971 Maharashtra Chanda Abdul Shafi Indian National Congress (INC) 12284
1971 Maharashtra Chimur Krishnarao Dagoji Thakur Indian National Congress (INC) 156266
1971 Maharashtra Dahanu (ST) Laxman Karadya Dumada Indian National Congress (INC) 93600
1971 Maharashtra Dhulia Chudaman Ananda Patil Indian National Congress (INC) 132713
1971 Maharashtra Jalgaon Krishnarao Madhavrao Patil Indian National Congress (INC) 127969
1971 Maharashtra Jalna Baburao Janglu Kale Indian National Congress (INC) 126576
1971 Maharashtra Karad Dajisaheb Ramrao Chavan Indian National Congress (INC) 243463
1971 Maharashtra Khamgaon (SC) Arjun Shripat Kasture Indian National Congress (INC) 180845
1971 Maharashtra Khed Anantrao Vithalrao Patil Indian National Congress (INC) 145095
1971 Maharashtra Kolaba Sawant Shankar Babaji Indian National Congress (INC) 46199
1971 Maharashtra Kolhapur Rajaram Dadasaheb Nimbalkar Indian National Congress (INC) 107664
1971 Maharashtra Kopargaon Eknath Vithalrao Vikhe Indian National Congress (INC) 69442
1971 Maharashtra Latur (SC) Tulshiram Dashrath Kamble Indian National Congress (INC) 91494
1971 Maharashtra Malegaon (ST) Zamru Manglu Kahandole Indian National Congress (INC) 148079
1971 Maharashtra Nagpur Jambuwantrao Bapurao Bhote Forward Block (FBL) 2056
1971 Maharashtra Nanded Venkatrao Babarao Tarodekar Indian National Congress (INC) 130091
1971 Maharashtra Nandurbar (ST) Tukaram Huraji Gavit Indian National Congress (INC) 92034
1971 Maharashtra Nasik Bhanudas Ramchandra Kavde Indian National Congress (INC) 145741
1971 Maharashtra Osmanabad Tulshiram Abaji Patil Indian National Congress (INC) 57145
1971 Maharashtra Pandharpur (SC) Nivrutti Satvaji Kamble Republican Party Of India (RPG) 112372
1971 Maharashtra Parbhani Shivaji Rao Shankar Rao Deshmukh Indian National Congress (INC) 57295
1971 Maharashtra Poona Mohan Manikchand Dharia Indian National Congress (INC) 94488
1971 Maharashtra Rajapur Madhu Dandavate Praja Socialist Party (PSP) 3194
1971 Maharashtra Ramtek Amrut Ganpat Sonar Indian National Congress (INC) 231742
1971 Maharashtra Ratnagiri Shantaram Laxuman Peje Indian National Congress (INC) 88238
1971 Maharashtra Sangli Ganapati Tukaram Gotkhinde Indian National Congress (INC) 218256
1971 Maharashtra Satara Yeshawantro Balawantrao Chavan Indian National Congress (INC) 176830
1971 Maharashtra Sholapur Surajratan Fatehchand Damani Indian National Congress (INC) 90429
1971 Maharashtra Wardha Jagjiwanrao Ganpatrao Kadam Indian National Congress (INC) 249517
1971 Maharashtra Yeotmal Sadashiorao Bapuji Thakre Indian National Congress (INC) 35038
1971 Manipur Inner Manipur N. Tomsi Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 2033
1971 Manipur Outer Manipur (ST) Paokai Indian National Congress (INC) 2042
1971 Mysore Bagalkot Sanganagouda Basanagouda Patil Indian National Congress (INC) 105768
1971 Mysore Bangalore K. Hanumanthaiya Indian National Congress (INC) 104030
1971 Mysore Belgaum Kotrasetti Appaya Karavirappa Indian National Congress (INC) 77176
1971 Mysore Bellary V. K. R. V. Rao Indian National Congress (INC) 152860
1971 Mysore Bidar (SC) Shanker Dev Balaji Rao Indian National Congress (INC) 152674
1971 Mysore Bijapur Bhimappa Ellappa Choudhari Indian National Congress (INC) 47693
1971 Mysore Chamarajanagar (SC) S. M. Siddaiya Indian National Congress (INC) 72622
1971 Mysore Chikkodi (SC) B. Shankaranand Indian National Congress (INC) 97743
1971 Mysore Chikmagalur D. B. Chandre Gowda Indian National Congress (INC) 120409
1971 Mysore Chitradurga Kondajji Basappa Indian National Congress (INC) 169702
1971 Mysore Dharwar North Sarojini Bindurao Mahishi Indian National Congress (INC) 98069
1971 Mysore Dharwar South Momsin Fhakruddin Musensab Indian National Congress (INC) 113942
1971 Mysore Gulbarga Dharamao Sharanappa Afzalpurkar Indian National Congress (INC) 95574
1971 Mysore Hassan Nuggehalli Shivappa Indian National Congress (INC) 75345
1971 Mysore Hoskote M. V. Krishnappa Indian National Congress (INC) 186634
1971 Mysore Kanakapura C. K. Jaffer Sharief Indian National Congress (INC) 186519
1971 Mysore Kanara Naik Balakrishna Venkanna Indian National Congress (INC) 96779
1971 Mysore Kolar (SC) G. V. Krishnan Indian National Congress (INC) 194519
1971 Mysore Koppal Sidrameshwar Swamy Bassayya Indian National Congress (INC) 136600
1971 Mysore Madhugiri K. Mallanna Indian National Congress (INC) 210993
1971 Mysore Mandya S. M. Krishna Indian National Congress (INC) 162162
1971 Mysore Mangalore K. K. Shetty Indian National Congress (INC) 121230
1971 Mysore Mysore M. D. Tulsidas Indian National Congress (INC) 145505
1971 Mysore Raichur Pampangodda Sakreppa Gowda Athnoor Indian National Congress (INC) 103853
1971 Mysore Shimoga T. V. Chandrashekarappa Veerabasappa Indian National Congress (INC) 132442
1971 Mysore Tumkur K. Lakkappa Indian National Congress (INC) 161779
1971 Mysore Udipi P. Ranganath Shenoy Indian National Congress (INC) 127765
1971 Nagaland Nagaland A. Kevichusa United Front Of Nagaland (UFN) 31003
1971 Orissa Angul Pratap Gangadebbad Kumar Indian National Congress (INC) 15296
1971 Orissa Balasore Shyamsundar Mohapatra Indian National Congress (INC) 23787
1971 Orissa Bhadrak (SC) Arjun Sethi Indian National Congress (INC) 46329
1971 Orissa Bhanjanagar Dutikrishna Panda Communist Party Of India (CPI) 2858
1971 Orissa Bhubaneswar Chintamani Panigrahi Indian National Congress (INC) 73694
1971 Orissa Bolangir Raj Raj Singh Deo Swatantra Party (SWA) 70976
1971 Orissa Chatrapur Jaganath Rao R. Indian National Congress (INC) 85933
1971 Orissa Cuttack Janki Ballav Patnaik Indian National Congress (INC) 80092
1971 Orissa Dhenkanal Devendra Satpathy Indian National Congress (INC) 31659
1971 Orissa Jajpur (SC) Anandi Charan Das Indian National Congress (INC) 76138
1971 Orissa Kalahandi Pratap Keshari Deo Swatantra Party (SWA) 65874
1971 Orissa Kendrapara Surendra Mohanty Utkal Congress (UTC) 2973
1971 Orissa Keonjhar (ST) Kumar Majhi Indian National Congress (INC) 19512
1971 Orissa Koraput (ST) Bhagirathi Gomango Indian National Congress (INC) 16674
1971 Orissa Mayurbhanj (ST) Manmohan Tudu Indian National Congress (INC) 7647
1971 Orissa Nowrangpur (ST) Khagipathi Pradhani Indian National Congress (INC) 9617
1971 Orissa Phulbani (SC) Boksi Nayak Swatantra Party (SWA) 20702
1971 Orissa Puri Banamali Patanaik Indian National Congress (INC) 46777
1971 Orissa Sambalpur Banamali Babu Indian National Congress (INC) 42707
1971 Orissa Sundargarh (ST) Gajadhar Majhi Indian National Congress (INC) 17979
1971 Pondicherry Pondicherry S. Mohan Kumaramangalam Indian National Congress (INC) 65164
1971 Punjab Amritsar Durga Das Bhatia Indian National Congress (INC) 102941
1971 Punjab Bhatinda (SC) Bhan Singh Bhaura Communist Party Of India (CPI) 18323
1971 Punjab Fazilka Gurdas Singh Shiromani Akali Dal (SAD) 5323
1971 Punjab Ferozepur Mohinder Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 52926
1971 Punjab Gurdaspur Prabodh Chandra Indian National Congress (INC) 93847
1971 Punjab Hoshiarpur Darbara Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 100835
1971 Punjab Jullundur Swaran Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 93469
1971 Punjab Ludhiana Devinder Singh Garcha Indian National Congress (INC) 73106
1971 Punjab Patiala Sat Pal Indian National Congress (INC) 41697
1971 Punjab Phillaur (SC) Sadhu Ram Indian National Congress (INC) 105658
1971 Punjab Ropar (SC) Buta Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 41250
1971 Punjab Sangrur Teja Singh Communist Party Of India (CPI) 210
1971 Punjab Tarn Taran Girdial Singh Dhillon Indian National Congress (INC) 59980
1971 Rajasthan Ajmer Bashweshwar Nath Bhargava Indian National Congress (INC) 86907
1971 Rajasthan Alwar Hari Prasad Indian National Congress (INC) 74137
1971 Rajasthan Banswara (ST) Hiralal Indian National Congress (INC) 1144
1971 Rajasthan Barmer Amrit Nahata Indian National Congress (INC) 50573
1971 Rajasthan Bharatpur Raj Bahadur Indian National Congress (INC) 67563
1971 Rajasthan Bhilwara Hamendra Singh Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS) 19459
1971 Rajasthan Bikaner Karni Singh Independents (IND) 48432
1971 Rajasthan Chittorgarh Jhunjhunwala Bishwanath Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS) 18972
1971 Rajasthan Dausa Nawal Kishore Sharma Indian National Congress (INC) 21217
1971 Rajasthan Ganganagar (SC) Panna Lal Barupal Indian National Congress (INC) 65908
1971 Rajasthan Hindaun (SC) Jagannath Prasad Indian National Congress (INC) 131499
1971 Rajasthan Jaipur Gyatri Devi Swatantra Party (SWA) 50644
1971 Rajasthan Jalore Narendra Kumar Sanghi Indian National Congress (INC) 41017
1971 Rajasthan Jhalawar Brij Raj Singh Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS) 90945
1971 Rajasthan Jhun Jhunu Shivnath Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 98949
1971 Rajasthan Jodhpur Krishna Kumari Independents (IND) 21497
1971 Rajasthan Kota (SC) Onkar Lal Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS) 33251
1971 Rajasthan Nagaur Nathoo Ram Indian National Congress (INC) 100895
1971 Rajasthan Pali Mool Chand Daga Indian National Congress (INC) 38660
1971 Rajasthan Sawai Madhopur (ST) Chhutta Lal Indian National Congress (INC) 17766
1971 Rajasthan Sikar Shrikishan Indian National Congress (INC) 133909
1971 Rajasthan Tonk (SC) Ram Kanwar Swatantra Party (SWA) 1835
1971 Rajasthan Udaipur (ST) Laliya Swatantra Party (SWA) 3404
1971 Tamil Nadu Chidambaram (SC) V. Mayavan Dravida Munnetra Kazhagamq (DMK) 22398
1971 Tamil Nadu Chingleput C. Chittibabu Dravida Munnetra Kazhagamq (DMK) 118756
1971 Tamil Nadu Coimbatore K. Balathandayutham Communist Party Of India (CPI) 77053
1971 Tamil Nadu Cuddalore S. Radhakrishnan Indian National Congress (INC) 36487
1971 Tamil Nadu Dharapuram (SC) C. T. Dhandapani Dravida Munnetra Kazhagamq (DMK) 116186
1971 Tamil Nadu Dindigul M. Rajangam Dravida Munnetra Kazhagamq (DMK) 97635
1971 Tamil Nadu Gobichettipalayam P. A. Saminathan Dravida Munnetra Kazhagamq (DMK) 60492
1971 Tamil Nadu Kallakurichi M. Devekan Dravida Munnetra Kazhagamq (DMK) 21976
1971 Tamil Nadu Karur Gopal Indian National Congress (INC) 73293
1971 Tamil Nadu Krishnagiri T. Thirthagiri Gounder Indian National Congress (INC) 34920
1971 Tamil Nadu Kumbakonam Era Sezhiyan Dravida Munnetra Kazhagamq (DMK) 38753
1971 Tamil Nadu Madras North K. Manoharan Dravida Munnetra Kazhagamq (DMK) 51594
1971 Tamil Nadu Madras South Murasoli Naran Dravida Munnetra Kazhagamq (DMK) 20341
1971 Tamil Nadu Madurai R. V. Swaminathan Indian National Congress (INC) 72359
1971 Tamil Nadu Mayuram (SC) K. Subravelu Dravida Munnetra Kazhagamq (DMK) 66373
1971 Tamil Nadu Mettur G. Bhuvarahan Indian National Congress (INC) 66140
1971 Tamil Nadu Nagapattinam M. Kathamuthu Communist Party Of India (CPI) 87727
1971 Tamil Nadu Nagercoil K. Kamaraj Nadar Indian National Congress (Organisation) (NCO) 100553
1971 Tamil Nadu Nilgiris J. Matha Gowder Dravida Munnetra Kazhagamq (DMK) 61094
1971 Tamil Nadu Perambalur (SC) A. Durairasu Dravida Munnetra Kazhagamq (DMK) 61569
1971 Tamil Nadu Periakulam S. M. Mohammed Sheriff Independents (IND) 41925
1971 Tamil Nadu Pollachi Narayanan Dravida Munnetra Kazhagamq (DMK) 126206
1971 Tamil Nadu Pudukkottai K. Veeriah Dravida Munnetra Kazhagamq (DMK) 48395
1971 Tamil Nadu Ramanathapuram P. K. Mookkiah Thevar Forward Block (FBL) 69155
1971 Tamil Nadu Salem E. R. Krishnan Dravida Munnetra Kazhagamq (DMK) 54796
1971 Tamil Nadu Sivaganga Tha Kiruttinan Dravida Munnetra Kazhagamq (DMK) 100088
1971 Tamil Nadu Sivakasi V. Jeyalakshmi Indian National Congress (INC) 85662
1971 Tamil Nadu Sriperumbudur (SC) T. S. Latchumanan Dravida Munnetra Kazhagamq (DMK) 100046
1971 Tamil Nadu Tenkasi (SC) A. M. Cnellachami Indian National Congress (INC) 68910
1971 Tamil Nadu Thanjavur S. D. Somasundaram Dravida Munnetra Kazhagamq (DMK) 100008
1971 Tamil Nadu Tindivanam M .R. Lakshminarayanan Indian National Congress (INC) 61475
1971 Tamil Nadu Tiruchendur M. S. Sivasamy Dravida Munnetra Kazhagamq (DMK) 26
1971 Tamil Nadu Tiruchengode M. Muthusami Dravida Munnetra Kazhagamq (DMK) 60047
1971 Tamil Nadu Tiruchirappalli M. Kalyanasundaram Communist Party Of India (CPI) 20550
1971 Tamil Nadu Tirunelveli S. A, Muruganantham Communist Party Of India (CPI) 59937
1971 Tamil Nadu Tiruppattur C. K. Chinnaraji Gounder Dravida Munnetra Kazhagamq (DMK) 55063
1971 Tamil Nadu Tiruttani O. V. Alagesa Mudaliar Indian National Congress (INC) 84105
1971 Tamil Nadu Vellore (SC) R. P. Ulaganambi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagamq (DMK) 85321
1971 Tamil Nadu Wandiwash G. Viswanathan Dravida Munnetra Kazhagamq (DMK) 87955
1971 Tripura Tripura East (ST) Dasaratha Deb Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 21442
1971 Tripura Tripura West Biren Dutta Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 8238
1971 Uttar Pradesh Agra Achal Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 113061
1971 Uttar Pradesh Akbarpur (SC) Ramji Ram Indian National Congress (INC) 66884
1971 Uttar Pradesh Aligarh Shive Kumar Shastri Bharatiya Kranti Dal (BKD) 35881
1971 Uttar Pradesh Allahabad Hemwate Nadan Bahuguna Indian National Congress (INC) 95888
1971 Uttar Pradesh Almora Narendra Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 54421
1971 Uttar Pradesh Amethi Vidya Dhar Bajpai Indian National Congress (INC) 74977
1971 Uttar Pradesh Amroha Ishaque Sambhali Communist Party Of India (CPI) 31042
1971 Uttar Pradesh Aonla Savitri Shyam Indian National Congress (INC) 10381
1971 Uttar Pradesh Azamgarh Chandrajeet Indian National Congress (INC) 56669
1971 Uttar Pradesh Baghpat Ram Chandra Vikal Indian National Congress (INC) 47610
1971 Uttar Pradesh Bahraich Badlu Ram Indian National Congress (INC) 25495
1971 Uttar Pradesh Ballia Chandrika Prasad Indian National Congress (INC) 117517
1971 Uttar Pradesh Balrampur Chandra Bhal Mani Tewari Indian National Congress (INC) 5705
1971 Uttar Pradesh Banda Ram Ratan Sharma Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS) 7042
1971 Uttar Pradesh Bansgaon (SC) Ram Surat Indian National Congress (INC) 90024
1971 Uttar Pradesh Bara Banki Kunwar Rudra Pratap Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 58345
1971 Uttar Pradesh Bareilly Satish Chandra Indian National Congress (INC) 25345
1971 Uttar Pradesh Basti (SC) Anant Prasad Dhusia Indian National Congress (INC) 72109
1971 Uttar Pradesh Bijnor (SC) Swami Ramanand Shastri Indian National Congress (INC) 103828
1971 Uttar Pradesh Bilhaur Shushila Rohatgi Indian National Congress (INC) 101635
1971 Uttar Pradesh Budaun Karan Singh Yadav Indian National Congress (INC) 21137
1971 Uttar Pradesh Bulandshahr Surendra Pal Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 34255
1971 Uttar Pradesh Chail (SC) Chhote Lal Indian National Congress (INC) 42889
1971 Uttar Pradesh Chandauli Sudhaker Pandey Indian National Congress (INC) 14387
1971 Uttar Pradesh Dehra Dun Mulki Raj Indian National Congress (INC) 141525
1971 Uttar Pradesh Deoria Bishwanath Roy Indian National Congress (INC) 107036
1971 Uttar Pradesh Domariaganj Keshav Dev Malviya Indian National Congress (INC) 63583
1971 Uttar Pradesh Etah Rohan Lal Indian National Congress (INC) 16559
1971 Uttar Pradesh Etawah Shree Shankar Tewari Indian National Congress (INC) 58690
1971 Uttar Pradesh Faizabad Ram Krishna Sinha Indian National Congress (INC) 77690
1971 Uttar Pradesh Farrukhabad Awadhesh Chandra Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 33881
1971 Uttar Pradesh Fatehpur Sant Bux Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 54583
1971 Uttar Pradesh Firozabad (SC) Chhatrapati Ambesh Indian National Congress (INC) 90305
1971 Uttar Pradesh Garhwal Pratap Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 90224
1971 Uttar Pradesh Ghatampur (SC) Tula Ram Indian National Congress (INC) 81902
1971 Uttar Pradesh Ghazipur Sarjoo Pandey Communist Party Of India (CPI) 65493
1971 Uttar Pradesh Ghosi Jharkhande Communist Party Of India (CPI) 84955
1971 Uttar Pradesh Gonda Anand Singh Indian National Congress (Organisation) (NCO) 631
1971 Uttar Pradesh Gorakhpur Narsingh Narian Indian National Congress (INC) 37578
1971 Uttar Pradesh Hamirpur Swami Brahmanand Ji Indian National Congress (INC) 55660
1971 Uttar Pradesh Hapur B. P. Maurya Indian National Congress (INC) 108743
1971 Uttar Pradesh Hardoi (SC) Kinder Lal Indian National Congress (INC) 33024
1971 Uttar Pradesh Hathras (SC) Chandra Pal Shailani Indian National Congress (INC) 61833
1971 Uttar Pradesh Jalaun (SC) Chowdhary Ram Sewak Indian National Congress (INC) 25888
1971 Uttar Pradesh Jaunpur Rajdeo Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 103592
1971 Uttar Pradesh Jhansi Govind Dass Richharia Indian National Congress (INC) 74571
1971 Uttar Pradesh Kairana Shafquat Jang Indian National Congress (INC) 72766
1971 Uttar Pradesh Kaisarganj Shakuntala Nayar Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS) 2598
1971 Uttar Pradesh Kannauj S. N. Misra Indian National Congress (INC) 43115
1971 Uttar Pradesh Kanpur S. M. Banerjee Independents (IND) 89199
1971 Uttar Pradesh Kasganj Maha Deepak Singh Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS) 15976
1971 Uttar Pradesh Khalilabad Krishna Chandra Pandey Indian National Congress (INC) 44809
1971 Uttar Pradesh Kheri Balgovind Indian National Congress (INC) 70625
1971 Uttar Pradesh Khurja (SC) Hari Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 100915
1971 Uttar Pradesh Lalganj (SC) Ram Dhan Indian National Congress (INC) 89646
1971 Uttar Pradesh Lucknow Sheela Kaul Indian National Congress (INC) 119201
1971 Uttar Pradesh Machhlishahr Nageshwar Dwivedi Indian National Congress (INC) 56454
1971 Uttar Pradesh Maharajganj Sibban Lal Saxena Independents (IND) 39418
1971 Uttar Pradesh Mainpuri Maharaj Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 69363
1971 Uttar Pradesh Mathura Chakleshwar Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 21439
1971 Uttar Pradesh Meerut Shah Nawaz Khan Indian National Congress (INC) 81799
1971 Uttar Pradesh Mirzapur Aziz Imam Indian National Congress (INC) 64474
1971 Uttar Pradesh Misrikh (SC) Sankata Prasad Indian National Congress (INC) 47579
1971 Uttar Pradesh Mohanlalganj (SC) Ganga Devi Indian National Congress (INC) 59280
1971 Uttar Pradesh Moradabad Virendra Agarwal Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS) 21428
1971 Uttar Pradesh Muzaffarnagar Vijay Pal Singh Communist Party Of India (CPI) 50279
1971 Uttar Pradesh Nainital Krishan Chandra Pant Indian National Congress (INC) 99997
1971 Uttar Pradesh Padrauna Genda Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 149882
1971 Uttar Pradesh Phulpur Vishwa Nath Pratap Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 66780
1971 Uttar Pradesh Pilibhit Mohan Swaroop Indian National Congress (INC) 35530
1971 Uttar Pradesh Pratapgarh Dinesh Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 80186
1971 Uttar Pradesh Rae Bareli Indira Nehru Gandhi Indian National Congress (INC) 111810
1971 Uttar Pradesh Rampur Zulfiquar Ali Khan Indian National Congress (INC) 64340
1971 Uttar Pradesh Ramsanehighat (SC) Baij Nath Kureel Indian National Congress (INC) 39829
1971 Uttar Pradesh Robertsganj (SC) Ram Swaroop Indian National Congress (INC) 34577
1971 Uttar Pradesh Saharanpur (SC) Sunder Lall Indian National Congress (INC) 147390
1971 Uttar Pradesh Saidpur (SC) Shambhu Nath Indian National Congress (INC) 71446
1971 Uttar Pradesh Salempur Tarkeshwar Panday Indian National Congress (INC) 102801
1971 Uttar Pradesh Shahabad Dharmgaj Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 26071
1971 Uttar Pradesh Shahjahanpur Kunwar Jitendra Prasad Indian National Congress (INC) 21924
1971 Uttar Pradesh Sitapur Jagdish Chandra Dixit Indian National Congress (INC) 52232
1971 Uttar Pradesh Sultanpur Kedar Nath Singh Indian National Congress (INC) 62815
1971 Uttar Pradesh Tehri Garwal Paripoornanand Palmule Indian National Congress (INC) 48235
1971 Uttar Pradesh Unnao Ziaur Rahman Indian National Congress (INC) 59158
1971 Uttar Pradesh Varanasi Raja Ram Shastri Indian National Congress (INC) 85848
1971 West Bengal Alipore  Indrajit Gupta  Communist Party Of India (CPI) 26958
1971 West Bengal Arambagh  Manoranjan Hazra  Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 22220
1971 West Bengal Asansol  Robin Sen  Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 33660
1971 West Bengal Ausgram (SC)  Halder Krishna Chandra  Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 90912
1971 West Bengal Balurghat (SC) Rasendra Nath Barman Indian National Congress (INC) 85278
1971 West Bengal Bankura  Sankar Narayan Singh Deo  Indian National Congress (INC) 25498
1971 West Bengal Barasat Ranendra Nath Sen Communist Party Of India (CPI) 9239
1971 West Bengal Barrackpore  Md. Ismail  Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 83775
1971 West Bengal Basirhat A. K. M. Ishaque Indian National Congress (INC) 54910
1971 West Bengal Berhampore Tridib Choudhuri Revolutionary Socialist Party (RSP) 10757
1971 West Bengal Birbhum (SC)  Gadadhar Saha  Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 8385
1971 West Bengal Bolpur  Saradish Roy  Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 36625
1971 West Bengal Burdwan  Chatterjee Somnath Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 64080
1971 West Bengal Calcutta North East  Hiren Mukherjee  Communist Party Of India (CPI) 2291
1971 West Bengal Calcutta North West  Asoke Kumar Sen  Indian National Congress (INC) 73279
1971 West Bengal Calcutta South   Priya Ranjandas Munsi  Indian National Congress (INC) 22039
1971 West Bengal Contai  Samar Guha Praja Socialist Party (PSP) 70359
1971 West Bengal Cooch Behar (SC) Benoy Krishna Daschowdhury Indian National Congress (INC) 70604
1971 West Bengal Darjeeling Ratanlall Brahman Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 12277
1971 West Bengal Diamond Harbour  Jyotirmoy Basu  Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 73336
1971 West Bengal Ghatal  Jagadish Bhattacharyya Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 1322
1971 West Bengal Hooghly  Bijoy Krishna Modak  Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 31471
1971 West Bengal Howrah  Samar Mukherjee  Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 25042
1971 West Bengal Jalpaiguri (ST) Tuna Oraon Indian National Congress (INC) 52967
1971 West Bengal Jangipur Lutfal Haque Indian National Congress (INC) 49356
1971 West Bengal Jhargram (ST)  Amiya Kumar Kisku  Indian National Congress (INC) 14693
1971 West Bengal Joynagar (SC) Sakti Kumar Sarkar Indian National Congress (INC) 74236
1971 West Bengal Katwa  Saroj Mukherjee  Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 68487
1971 West Bengal Krishnanagar Renupada Das Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 33631
1971 West Bengal Malda Dinesh Chandrajoarder Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 33766
1971 West Bengal Mathurapur (SC)  Madhurjya Haldar Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 1585
1971 West Bengal Midnapore  Subodh Chandra Hansda  Indian National Congress (INC) 22009
1971 West Bengal Murshidabad Chowdhury Abu Taleb Independents (IND) 20382
1971 West Bengal Nabadwip (SC) Bibha Ghosh Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 10600
1971 West Bengal Purulia  Debendra Nath Mahata  Indian National Congress (INC) 76043
1971 West Bengal Raiganj Sidhartha Sankar Ray Indian National Congress (INC) 64007
1971 West Bengal Serampore  Dinendra Nath Bhattacharyya  Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 62458
1971 West Bengal Tamluk  Satis Chandra Samanta  Bangla Congress (BAC) 7271
1971 West Bengal Uluberia  Shyamaprasanna Bhattacharyya Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 52720
1971 West Bengal Vishnupur (SC)  Ajit Kumar Saha  Communist Party Of India (Marxist) (CPM) 2460
Grand Total         35360416

For all the latest Lok Sabha Elections 2019 News, download NewsX App