BJP releases its first list of candidates for Haryana Assembly elections 2019: The Haryana unit of the Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) on Monday released its first list of candidates for Haryana Assembly elections. Reports said wrestler Yogeshwar Dutt will contest from Baroda, ex-hockey captain Sandeep Singh from Pehowa, wrestler Babita Phogat from Dadri while Haryana CM ML Khattar will contest from Karnal. As many as 7 sitting MLAs of the party has been denied tickets.

The central election commission (CEC) of the BJP met under the presidentship of Union Home Minister Amit Shah. Prime Minister Narendra Modi, Defence Minister Rajnath Singh, Road Transport and Highways Minister Nitin Gadkari and other members of the party’s CEC.

Here is the complete list of the BJP candidates:

  1. Karnal – Manohar Lal Khattar
  2. Tohana – Subhash Barala
  3. Kalka – Latika Sharma
  4. Panchkula – Gyan Chand Gupta
  5. Ambala Cantt – Anil Viz
  6. Ambala City – Ashim Goyal
  7. Mulana (SC) – Rajveer Barada
  8. Sadhaura – Balwant Singh
  9. Jagadhri – Kanwarpal Gurjar
  10. Yamunanagar – Ghanshyam Das Arora
  11. Radaur – Karndev Kamboj
  12. Ladwa – Pawan Saini
  13. Shahbad (SC) – Krishan Bedi
  14. Thanesar – Subhash Sudha
  15. Pehowa – Sardar Sandeep Singh
  16. Guhia (SC) – Ravi Taranvali
  17. Kalayat – Smt Kamlesh Dhanda
  18. Kaithal – Lila Ram Gurjar
  19. Pundri – Vedpal dvocate
  20. Nilokheri (SC) – Bhagwan Das Kabirpanthi
  21. Indri – Ram Kumar Kashyap
  22. Gharaunda – Harvinder Kalyan
  23. Assandh – Sardar Bakshi Singh Virk
  24. Panipat Rural – Mahipal Dhandha
  25. Israna (SC) – Krishan Panwar
  26. Samalkha – Shashikant Kaushik
  27. Rai – Mohan Lal Kaushik Badoli
  28. Sonipat – Smt Kavita Jain
  29. Gohana – Tirath Singh Rana
  30. Baroda – Yogeshwar Dutt
  31. Julana – Parmender Dhul
  32. Safidon – Bachchan Singh Arya
  33. Jind – Krishan Midda
  34. Uchana Kalan – Smt Prem Lata
  35. Narwana (SC) – Smt Santosh Danoda
  36. Ratia (SC) – Laxman Napa
  37. Kalawali (SC) – Balkur Singh
  38. Dabwali – Aditya Devilal
  39. Rania – Ramchandra Kamboj
  40. Sirsa – Pradeep Ratusariya
  41. Ellenabad – Pawan Beniwal
  42. Uklana (SC) – Smt Asha Khedar
  43. Namaund – Captain Abhimanyu
  44. Hansi – Vinod Bhyana
  45. Barwala – Surender Puniya
  46. Hisar – Kamal Gupta
  47. Nalwa – Ranveer Gangwa
  48. Loharu – JP Dalal
  49. Badhra – Sukhwinder Mandi
  50. Dadri – Babita Phogat
  51. Bhiwani – Ghanshyam Sharaf
  52. Bawani Khera (SC) – Bishmbhar Balmiki
  53. Garhi Sampla Kiloi – Satish Nandal
  54. Rohtak – Manish Grover
  55. Kalanaur (SC) – Ramavtar Balmiki
  56. Bahadurgarh – Naresh Kaushik
  57. Badli – Ompraksh Dhankhad
  58. Jhajjar (SC) – Rakesh Kumar
  59. Beri – Vikram Kadyan
  60. Ateli – Sita Ram Yadav
  61. Mahendragarh – Rambilash Sharma
  62. Narnaul – Omprakash Yadav
  63. Nangal Chaudhury – Abhay Singh Yadav
  64. Bawal (SC) – Dr Banwari Lal
  65. Pataudi (SC) – Satya Prakash Jaravata
  66. Badshahpur – Manish Yadav
  67. Sohana – Sanjay Singh
  68. Nuh – Zakir Hussain
  69. Ferozpur Jhirka – Naseem Ahmed
  70. Punahana – Kumari Noukham Choudhary
  71. Hathin – Praveen Dagar
  72. Hodal (SC) – Jagdish Nayar
  73. Prithala – Sohanpal Chhaukkar
  74. Faridabad NIT – Nagendra Bhadana
  75. Badkhal – Smt Seema Tirkha
  76. Ballabhgarh – Moolchand Sharma
  77. Faridabad – Narender Gupta
  78. Tigaon – Rajesh Nagar

For all the latest National News, download NewsX App