Pakistan election results 2018 Full list of Pakistan National Assembly winners and leads, live updating: Pakistan general elections 2018 were held on July 25, Wednesday, for 272 National Assembly seats. Although there were several political parties which contested in the electoral battle but it was largely a showdown between Pakistan Muslim League – Nawaz (PMLN) and Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI). Out of 105 million registered voters, over 60% turned out on the big day to give their mandate.

The last Pakistan general elections were held on May 11, 2013. PMLN headed by Nawaz Sharif turned out to be the eventual winners with an overwhelming majority. Imran Khan’s PTI, despite of being the closest competitors to PMLN, was beaten by a mile. Sharif was crowned Prime Minister of Pakistan after his party secured 166 seats. It should be noted that the majority mark to form a government is 137.

Here’s the complete list of winners from 272 National Assembly seats in Pakistan general elections 2013:

  1. NA-1 Peshawar I
    Imran Khan PTI
  2. NA- 2 Peshawar II
    Hamid ul Haq PTI
  3. NA-3 Peshawar III
    Sajid Nawaz PTI
  4. NA-4 Peshawar IV
    Gulzar Khan PTI
  5. NA-5 Nowshera I
    Pervez Khattak PTI
  6. NA-6 Nowshera II
    Siraj Muhammad Khan PTI
  7. NA-7 Charsadda I
    Maulana Muhammad Gohar Shah JUI-F
  8. NA-8 Charsadda II
    Aftab Ahmad Khan Sherpao QWP
  9. NA-9 Mardan I
    Amir Haider Khan Hoti ANP
  10. NA-10 Mardan II
    Ali Muhammad Khan PTI
  11. NA-11 Mardan III
    Mujahid Ali PTI
  12. NA-12 Swabi I
    Usman Khan Tarrakai AJIP
  13. NA-13 Swabi II
    Asad Qaisar PTI
  14. NA-14 Kohat
    Shehryar Afridi PTI
  15. NA-15 Karak
    Nasir Khan Khattak PTI
  16. NA-16 Hangu
    Khial Zaman Orakzai PTI
  17. NA-17 Abbottabad I
    Doctor Muhammad Azhar Khan Jadoon PTI
  18. NA-18 Abbottabad II
    Murtaza Javed Abbasi PMLN
  19. NA-19 Haripur
    Omar Ayub Khan PMLN
  20. NA-20 Mansehra I
    Sardar Muhammad Yousaf PMLN
  21. NA-21 Mansehra II
    Caption ( R ) Muhammad Safdar PMLN
  22. NA-22 Battagram
    Qari Mohammad Yousif JUI-F
  23. NA-23 Kohistan
    Sarzameen INDEPENDENT
  24. NA-24 Dera Ismail Khan
    Mulana Fazal ur Rahman JUI-F
  25. NA-25 D.I.Khan Tank
    Molana Fazalur Rehman JUI-F
  26. NA-26 Bannu
    Akram Khan Durrani JUI-F
  27. NA-27 Lakki Marwat
    Mulana Fazal ur Rahman JUI-F
  28. NA-28 Buner
    Shair Akbar Khan JI
  29. NA-29 Swat I
    Murad Saeed PTI
  30. NA-30 Swat II
    Salim Rehman PTI
  31. NA-31 Shangla
    Ibadullah PMLN
  32. NA-32 Chitral
    Iftikhar ud Din APML
  33. NA-33 Dir
    Sahibzada Tariq Ullah JI
  34. NA-34 Lower Dir
    Shahib Zada Muhammad Yaqub JI
  35. NA-35 Malakand
    Junaid Akbar PTI
  36. NA-36 Tribal Area I
    Bilal Rehman INDEPENDENT
  37. NA-37 Tribal Area II
    Sajid Hussain Turi INDEPENDENT
  38. NA-38 Tribal Area III
    Akhonzada Muhammad Akram Khan INDEPENDENT
  39. NA-39 Tribal Area IV
    Syed Ghazi Gulab Jamal INDEPENDENT
  40. NA-40 Tribal Area V
    Muhammad Nazir Khan INDEPENDENT
  41. NA-41 Tribal Area VI
    Ghalib Khan PMLN
  42. NA-42 Tribal Area VII
    Muhammad Jamal ud Din JUI-F
  43. NA-43 Tribal Area VIII
    Bismillah Khan INDEPENDENT
  44. NA-44 Tribal Area IX
    Shahab Ud Din Khan PMLN
  45. NA-45 Tribal Area X
    Alhaj Shah Jee Gul Afridi INDEPENDENT
  46. NA-46 Tribal Area XI
    Nasir Khan INDEPENDENT
  47. NA-47 Tribal Area XII
    Qaisar Jamal PTI
  48. NA-48 Islamabad I
    Makhdoom Javid Hashmi PTI
  49. NA-49 Islamabad II
    Doctor Tariq Fazal Chudhary PMLN
  50. NA-50 Rawalpindi I
    Shahid Khaqan Abbasi PMLN
  51. NA-51 Rawalpindi II
    Raja Muhammad Javid Ikhlas PMLN
  52. NA-52 Rawalpindi III
    Chaudhary Nisar Ali Khan PMLN
  53. NA-53 Rawalpindi IV
    Ghulam Sarwar Khan PTI
  54. NA-54 Rawalpindi V
    Malik Ibrar Ahmad PMLN
  55. NA-55 Rawalpindi VI
    Sheikh Rashid Ahmad AML
  56. NA-56 Rawalpindi VII
    Imran Khan PTI
  57. NA-57 Attock I
    Sheikh Aftab Ahmad PMLN
  58. NA-58 Attock II
    Malik Aitbar Khan PMLN
  59. NA-59 Attock III
    Muhammad Zain Elahi INDEPENDENT
  60. NA-60 Chakwal I
    Major (R) Tahir Iqbal PMLN
  61. NA-61 Chakwal II
    Sardar Mumtaz Khan PMLN
  62. NA-62 Jhelum I
    Chaudhry Khadim Hussain PMLN
  63. NA-63 Jhelum II
    Malik Iqbal Mehdi Khan PMLN
  64. NA-64 Sarghoda I
    Pir Muhammad Amin Ul Hasnat Shah PMLN
  65. NA-65 Sarghoda II
    Mohsin Shahnawaz Ranjha PMLN
  66. NA-66 Sarghoda III
    Chudhary Hamid Hameed PMLN
  67. NA-67 Sarghoda IV
    Doctor Zulfiqar Ali Bhatti PMLN
  68. NA-68 Sarghoda V
    Muhammad Nawaz Sharif PMLN
  69. NA-69 Khushab I
    Sumaira Malik PMLN
  70. NA-70 Khushab II
    Malik Shakir Bashir Awan PMLN
  71. NA-71 Mianwali I
    Imran Khan PTI
  72. NA-72 Mianwali II
    Amjid Ali Khan PTI
  73. NA-73 Bhakkar I
    Abdul Majeed Khan PMLN
  74. NA-74 Bhakkar II
    Dr.Muhammad Afzal Khan Dhandla INDEPENDENT
  75. NA-75 Faisalabad I
    Ghulam Rasool Sahi PMLN
  76. NA-76 Faisalabad II
    Muhammad Tallal Choudhary PMLN
  77. NA-77 Faisalabad III
    Muhammad Asim Nazeer PMLN
  78. NA-78 Faisalabad IV
    Rajab Ali Khan Baloch PMLN
  79. NA-79 Faisalabad V
    Chaudahry Muhammad Shahbaz Babar PMLN
  80. NA-80 Faisalabad VI
    Mian Muhammad Farooq PMLN
  81. NA-81 Faisalabad VII
    Nisar Ahmad PMLN
  82. NA-82 Faisalabad VIII
    Rana Muhammad Afzal Khan PMLN
  83. NA-83 Faisalabad IX
    Mian Abdul Manan PMLN
  84. NA-84 Faisalabad X
    Ch. Abid Ali PMLN
  85. NA-85 Faisalabad XI
    Haji Muhammad Akram Ansari PMLN
  86. NA-86 Jhang I
    Qaisar Ahmad Shaikh PMLN
  87. NA-87 Jhang II
    Ghulam Muhammad Laali PMLN
  88. NA-88 Jhang III
    Ghulam Bibi Bharwana PMLN
  89. NA-89 Jhang IV
    Sheikh Muhammad Akram PMLN
  90. NA-90 Jhang V
    Sahibzada Muhammad Nazir Sultan INDEPENDENT
  91. NA-91 Jhang VI
    Najaf Abbas Sial INDEPENDENT
  92. NA-92 Toba Tek Singh I
    Chaudhry Khalid Javed Warraich PMLN
  93. NA-93 TT Singh II
    Muhammad Junaid Anwaar Chaudhry PMLN
  94. NA-94 T.T Singh III
    Chaudhary Asad-Ur-Rehman PMLN
  95. NA-95 Gujranwala I
    Usman Ibrahim PMLN
  96. NA-96 Gujranwala II
    Engineer Khurram Dastgir Khan PMLN
  97. NA-97 Gujranwala III
    Chaudhry Mahmood Bashir Virk PMLN
  98. NA-98 Gujranwala IV
    Mian Tariq Mehmood PMLN
  99. NA-99 Gujranwala V
    Rana Umar Nazir Khan PMLN
  100. NA-100 Gujranwala VI
    Azhar Qayyum Nahra PMLN
  101. NA-101 Gujranwala VII
    Justice (R) Iftikhar Ahmad Cheema PMLN
  102. NA-102 Hafizabad I
    Saira Afzal Tarar PMLN
  103. NA-103 Hafizabad II
    Chaudhary Liaqat Abbas Bhatti INDEPENDENT
  104. NA-104 Gujrat I
    Nawabzada Mazhar Ali PMLN
  105. NA-105 Gujrat II
    Chaudhary Pervaiz Ellahi PMLQ
  106. NA-106 Gujrat III
    Chaudhary Jaffar lqbal PMLN
  107. NA-107 Gujrat IV
    Chaudhary Abid Raza PMLN
  108. NA-108 M.B.Din I
    Muhammad Ijaz Ahmed Chaudhry INDEPENDENT
  109. NA-109 Mandi Bahauddin II
    Nasir Iqbal Bosal PMLN
  110. NA-110 Sialkot I
    Khawaja Muhammad Asif PMLN
  111. NA-111 Sialkot II
    Chaudhary Armaghan Subhani PMLN
  112. NA-112 Sialkot III
    Rana Shamim Ahmed Khan PMLN
  113. NA-113 Sialkot IV
    Syed Iftikhar-ul-Hassan PMLN
  114. NA-114 Sialkot V
    Zahid Hamid PMLN
  115. NA-115 Narowal I
    Mian Muhammad Rasheed PMLN
  116. NA-116 Narowal II
    Daniyal Aziz PMLN
  117. NA-117 Narowal III
    Ahsan lqbal PMLN
  118. NA-118 Lahore I
    Muhammad Riaz Malik PMLN
  119. NA-119 Lahore II
    Muhammad Hamza Shehbaz Sharif PMLN
  120. NA-120 Lahore III
    Muhammad Nawaz Sharif PMLN
  121. NA-121 Lahore IV
    Mehar Ishtiaq Ahmad PMLN
  122. NA-122 Lahore V
    Sardar Ayaz Sadiq PMLN
  123. NA-123 Lahore VI
    Muhammad Pervaez Malik PMLN
  124. NA-124 Lahore VII
    Sheikh Rohail Asghar PMLN
  125. NA-125 Lahore VIII
    Khawaja Saad Rafique PMLN
  126. NA-126 Lahore IX
    Shafqat Mehmood PTI
  127. NA-127 Lahore X
    Waheed Alam Khan PMLN
  128. NA-128 Lahore XI
    Muhammad Afzal Khokhar PMLN
  129. NA-129 Lahore XII
    Mian Muhammad Shehbaz Sharif PMLN
  130. NA-130 Lahore XIII
    Sohail Shoukat Butt PMLN
  131. NA-131 Sheikhupura I
    Rana Afzaal Hussain PMLN
  132. NA-132 Sheikhupura II
    Rana Tanveer Hussain PMLN
  133. NA-133 Sheikhupura III
    Mian Javid Latif PMLN
  134. NA-134 Nankana Sahib
    Sardar Muhammad Irfan Dogar PMLN
  135. NA-135 Nankana Sahib
    Muhammad Barjes Tahir PMLN
  136. NA-136 Sheikhupura VI
    Chudhary Billal Ahmad Vtrk PMLN
  137. NA-137 Nankana III
    Rai Mansab Ali Khan PMLN
  138. NA-138 Kasur I
    SaLman Hanif PMLN
  139. NA-139 Kasur II
    Waseem Akhter Sheikh PMLN
  140. NA-140 Kasur III
    Malik Rashid Ahmad Khan PMLN
  141. NA-141 Kasur IV
    Rana Muhammad Ishaq Khan PMLN
  142. NA-142 Kasur V
    Rana Muhammad Hayat Khan PML-N
  143. NA-143 Okara I
    Nadeem Abbas Rebaira PMLN
  144. NA-144 Okara II
    Muhammad Arif Choudhary PMLN
  145. NA-145 Okara III
    Syed Muhammad Ashiq Hussain Shah PMLN
  146. NA-146 Okara IV
    Rao Muhammad Ajmal Khan PMLN
  147. NA-147 Okara V
    Muhammad Moeen Watto PMLN
  148. NA-148 Multan I
    Malik Abdul Ghaffar Dogar PMLN
  149. NA-149 Multan II
    Makhdoom Javed Hashmi PTI
  150. NA-150 Multan III
    Makhdoom Shah Mahmood Hussain Qureshi PTI
  151. NA-151 Multan IV
    Haji Skindar Hayyat Khan Bosan PMLN
  152. NA-152 Multan V
    Syed Javed Ali Shah PMLN
  153. NA-153 Multan VI
    Dewan Ashiq Hussain Bukhari PMLN
  154. NA-154 Lodhran I
    Muhammad Siddique Khan Baloch INDEPENDENT
  155. NA-155 Lodhran II
    Abdul Rahman Khan Kanju INDEPENDENT
  156. NA-156 Khanewal I
    Muhammad Raza Hayyat Hiraj INDEPENDENT
  157. NA-157 Khanewal II
    Muhammad Khan Daha PMLN
  158. NA-158 Khanewal III
    Pir Aslam Bodla PMLN
  159. NA-159 Khanewal IV
    Chaudhary lftikhar Nazir PMLN
  160. NA-160 Sahiwal I
    Syed Imran Ahmad Shah PMLN
  161. NA-161 Sahiwal II
    Chaudhary Muhammad Ashraf PMLN
  162. NA-162 Sahiwal III
    Rai Hassain Nawaz Khan PTI
  163. NA-163 Sahiwal IV
    Muhammad Munir Azhar PMLN
  164. NA-164 Pakpattan I
    Sardar Mansab Ali Dogar PMLN
  165. NA-165 Pak Pattan II
    Syed Muhammad Athar Hussain Shah Gillani PMLN
  166. NA-166 Pakpattan III
    Rana Zahid Hussain Khan PMLN
  167. NA-167 Vehari I
    Chaudhary Nazeer Ahmad PMLN
  168. NA-168 Vehari II
    Sajid Mehdi PMLN
  169. NA-169 Vehari III
    Tahir lqbal Chaudhary INDEPENDENT
  170. NA-170 Vehari IV
    Saeed Ahmad Khan Manais PMLN
  171. NA-171 Dera Ghazi Khan I
    Sardar Amjad Farooq Khosa PMLN
  172. NA-172 DG Khan II
    Hafiz Abdul Karim PMLN
  173. NA-173 D.G Khan III
    Sardar Owais Ahmad Khan Leghari INDEPENDENT
  174. NA-174 Rajanpur I
    Sardar Muhammad Jaffar Khan Leghari PMLN
  175. NA-175 Rajan Pur II
    Doctor Hafeez ur Rehman Khan Drishak PMLN
  176. NA-176 Muzaffargarh I
    Malik Sultan Mehmood Hinjra PMLN
  177. NA-177 Muzaffargarh II
    Jamshid Ahmad Khan Dasti INDEPENDENT
  178. NA-178 Muzaffargarh III
    Jamshid Ahmad Khan Dasti INDEPENDENT
  179. NA-179 Muzaffargarh IV
    Syed Basit Ahmad Sultan Bokhari PMLN
  180. NA-180 Muzaffar Garh V
    Sardar Ashiq Hussain Gopang INDEPENDENT
  181. NA-181 Layyah I
    Sahibzada Faiz ul Hassan PMLN
  182. NA-182 Layyah II
    Pir Syed Muhammad Saqlain Shah Bukhari PMLN
  183. NA-183 Bahawalpur I
    Makhdoom Syed Ali Hassan Gillani PMLN
  184. NA-184 Bahawalpur II
    Mian Najeeb ud Din Awaisi PMLN
  185. NA-185 Bahawalpur III
    Muhammad Baligh ur Rehman PMLN
  186. NA-186 Bahawalpur IV
    Mian Riaz Hussain Peerzada PMLN
  187. NA-187 Bahawalpur V
    Chaudhary Tariq Bashir Cheema PMLQ
  188. NA-188 Bahawalnagar I
    Syed Muhammad Asghar Shah INDEPENDENT
  189. NA-189 Bahawalnagar II
    Alam Dad Laleka PMLN
  190. NA-190 Bahawalnagar III
    Tahir Bashir Cheema PMLN
  191. NA-191 Bahawal Nagar IV
    Muhammad Ejaz ul Haq PMLZ
  192. NA-192 Rahimyar Khan I
    Khwaja Ghulam Rasool Koreja PPPP
  193. NA-193 R.Y Khan II
    Sheikh Fayyaz ud Din PMLN
  194. NA-194 Rahimyar Khan III
    Makhdoom Khusro Bakhtiar INDEPENDENT
  195. NA-195 RY Khan IV
    Makhdoom Syed Mustafa Mehmood PPPP
  196. NA-196 Rahimyar Khan V
    Mian lmtiaz Ahmad PMLN
  197. NA-197 Rahimyar Khan VI
    Mian lmtiaz Ahmad PMLN
  198. NA-198 Sukkur I
    Muhammad Arshad Khan Laghari PMLN
  199. NA-199 Sukkur II
    Nauman Islam Shaikh PPPP
  200. NA-200 Ghotki I
    Ali Gohar Khan Mahar PPPP
  201. NA-201 Ghotki II
    Ali Muhammad Khan Mahar PPPP
  202. NA-202 Shikarpur I
    Aftab Shahban Mirani PPPP
  203. NA-203 Shikarpur II
    Ghous Bux Khan Mahar PMLF
  204. NA-204 Larkana I
    Muhammad Ayaz Soomro PPPP
  205. NA-205 Larkana II
    Nazir Ahmed Bughio PPPP
  206. NA-206 Larkana III
    Mir Aamir Ali Khan Magsi PPPP
  207. NA-207 Larkana IV
    Faryal Talpur PPPP
  208. NA-208 Jacobabad I
    Aijaz Hussain Jakhrani PPPP
  209. NA-209 Jacobabad II
    Mir Shabbir Ali Bijarani PPPP
  210. NA-210 Jacobabad III
    Ihsan Ur Rahman Mazari PPPP
  211. NA-211 Naushero Feroze I
    Rais Ghulam Murtaza Khan Jatoi NPP
  212. NA-212 Naushero Feroze II
    Asghar Ali Shah PPPP
  213. NA-213 Nawabshah I
    Doctor Azra Fazal Pechuho PPPP
  214. NA-214 Nawabshah II
    Syed Ghulam Mustafa Shah PPPP
  215. NA-215 Khairpur I
    Nawab Ali Wassan PPPP
  216. NA-216 Khairpur II
    Pir Sadruddin Shah PMLF
  217. NA-217 Khairpur III
    Syed Kazim Ali Shah PMLF
  218. NA-218 Hyderabad I
    Makhdoom Muhammad Ameen Fahim PPPP
  219. NA-219 Hyderabad II
    Khalid Maqbool Siddiqui MQM
  220. NA-220 Hyderabad III
    Syed Waseem Hussain MQM
  221. NA-221 Hyderabad IV
    Syed Amir Ali Shah Jamote PPPP
  222. NA-222 Tando Muhammad Khan
    Syed Naveed Qamar PPPP
  223. NA-223 Hyderabad VI
    Abdul Sattar Bachani PPPP
  224. NA-224 Badin I
    Sardar Kamal Khan Chang PPPP
  225. NA-225 Badin II
    Doctor Fehmida Mirza PPPP
  226. NA-226 Mirpurkhas I
    Pir Shafqat Hussain Shah Jilani PPPP
  227. NA-227 Mirpurkhas II
    Mir Munawar Ali Talpur PPPP
  228. NA-228 Mirpurkhas III
    Nawab Muhammad Yousif Talpur PPPP
  229. NA-229 Tharparkar I
    Faqir Sher Muhammad Bilalani PPPP
  230. NA-230 Tharparkar II
    Pir Noor Muhammad Shah Jeelani PPPP
  231. NA-231 Dadu I
    Malik Asad Sikandar PPPP
  232. NA-232 Dadu II
    Rafique Ahmed Jamali PPPP
  233. NA-233 Dadu III
    Imran Zafar Leghari PPPP
  234. NA-234 Sanghar I
    Pir Bux Junejo PMLF
  235. NA-235 Sanghar II
    Pir Sadaruddin Shah PMLF
  236. NA-236 Sanghar III
    Roshan Din Junejo PPPP
  237. NA-237 Thatta I
    Sadiq Ali Memon PPPP
  238. NA-238 Thatta II
    Syed Ayaz Ali Shah Sheerazi INDEPENDENT
  239. NA-239 Karachi I
    Muhammad Salman Khan Baloch MQM
  240. NA-240 Karachi II
    Sohail Mansoor Khawaja MQM
  241. NA-241 Karachi III
    Syed Akhterul Iqbal Qadri MQM
  242. NA-242 Karachi IV
    Mehboob Alam MQM
  243. NA-243 Karachi V
    Abdul Waseem MQM
  244. NA-244 Karachi VI
    Sheikh Salahuddin MQM
  245. NA-245 Karachi VII
    Muhammad Rehan Hashmi MQM
  246. NA-246 Karachi VIII
    Sardar Nabeel Ahmed Gabol MQM
  247. NA-247 Karachi IX
    Sufyan Yousuf MQM
  248. NA-248 Karachi X
    Shah Jahan Baloch PPPP
  249. NA-249 Karachi XI
    Dr. Muhammad Farooq Sattar MQM
  250. NA-250 Karachi XII
    Dr Arif ur Rehman Alvi PTI
  251. NA-251 Karachi XIII
    Syed Ali Raza Abidi MQM
  252. NA-252 Karachi XIV
    Adbul Rashid Godil MQM
  253. NA-253 Karachi XV
    Muhammad Muzammil Qureshi MQM
  254. NA-254 Karachi XVI
    Muhammad Ali Rashid MQM
  255. NA-255 Karachi XVII
    Syed Asif Hasnain MQM
  256. NA-256 Karachi XVIII
    Iqbal Muhammad Ali Khan MQM
  257. NA-257 Karachi XIX
    Sajid Ahmad MQM
  258. NA-258 Karachi XX
    Abdul Hakeem Balouch PMLN
  259. NA-259 Quetta I
    Mehmood Khan Achakzai PKMAP
  260. NA-260 Quetta II
    Abdul Rahim Mandokhail PKMAP
  261. NA-261 Pishin Ziarat
    Molovi Agha Muhammad JUIF
  262. NA-262 Killa Abdullah
    Mehmood Khan Achakzai PKMAP
  263. NA-263 Loralai
    Molana Ameer Zaman JUIF
  264. NA-264 Zhob Sherani
    Moulana Muhammad Khan Sherani JUIF
  265. NA-265 Sibi
    Mir Dostain Khan Domki INDEPENDENT
  266. NA-266 Nasirabad
    Zafarullah Khan Jamali INDEPENDENT
  267. NA-267 Kachhi
    Khalid Hussain Magsi INDEPENDENT
  268. NA-268 Kalat Mastung
    Sardar Kamal Khan Bangulzai NP
  269. NA-269 Khuzdar
    Molana Qamar Din JUIF
  270. NA-270 Awaran Lasbela
    Jam Kamal Khan INDEPENDENT
  271. NA-271 Kharan Panjgur
    Lt. General (R) Abdul Qadir Baloch PMLN
  272. NA-272 Kech Gwadar
    Sayed Essa Nori BNP
  273. (Updating…)